Viola Jennie Myers, 18591937 (aged 77 years)

Name
Viola Jennie /Myers/
Given names
Viola Jennie
Surname
Myers
Also known as
Viola Jennie /Dennis/
Birth
Citation details: 1937-22,463
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 88
Birth of a child
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 88
Death of a child
Death of a husband
May 13, 19347:45am (aged 74 years) Age: 81
Cause: CVA
Citation details: 1934-28,381
Text:

Name: Thomas B. Dennis
Death date: 13 May 1934
Death place: Augusta, Carroll Co., Ohio
Birthdate: 17 Sep 1852
Birthplace: Augusta, Carroll
Age at death: 81 years
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Occupation: Farmer Retired
Residence: Augusta, Carroll Co., Ohio
Burial date: 15 May 1934
Burial place: Carroll Co., Ohio
Cemetery name: East Lawn
Spouse's name: Viola J. Dennis
Father's name: Cyrus Dennis
Father's birthplace: Penna.
Mother's name: Sarah Ann Hart
Mother's birthplace: Penna.
Reference number: fn 28381
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a husband
Cemetery: East Lawn Cemetery, Minerva, Oh
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 293
Death
March 29, 1937 (aged 77 years) Age: 78
Cause of death: Myocarditis
Citation details: 1937-22,463
Text:

Name: Viola J. Dennis
Death date: 29 Mar 1937
Death place: Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Birthdate: 08 Dec 1859
Birthplace: Augusta
Age at death: 78 years
Gender: Female
Marital status: Widowed
Race or color: Caucasian
Occupation: Housewife
Burial date: 31 Mar 1937
Burial place: East Lawn, Minerva, O.
Spouse's name: Thomas Dennis
Father's name: Jacob B. Myers
Mother's name: Mary A. Potter
Reference number: fn 22463
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Family with Thomas B Dennis
partner
18521934
Birth: September 17, 1852 31 30 Augusta, Oh
Death: May 13, 1934Augusta, Oh
herself
daughter
1887
Birth: January 20, 1887 34 27 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
child
18871887
Birth: January 20, 1887 34 27 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: January 20, 1887Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Citation details: 1937-22,463
Death
Citation details: 1937-22,463
Text:

Name: Viola J. Dennis
Death date: 29 Mar 1937
Death place: Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
Birthdate: 08 Dec 1859
Birthplace: Augusta
Age at death: 78 years
Gender: Female
Marital status: Widowed
Race or color: Caucasian
Occupation: Housewife
Burial date: 31 Mar 1937
Burial place: East Lawn, Minerva, O.
Spouse's name: Thomas Dennis
Father's name: Jacob B. Myers
Mother's name: Mary A. Potter
Reference number: fn 22463
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953