Etta Bell Kennedy, 1876

Name
Etta Bell /Kennedy/
Given names
Etta Bell
Surname
Kennedy
Also known as
Clifton
Text:

Etta Belle Kennedy
mentioned in the record of Francis Joseph Clifton and Etta Belle Kennedy
Name: Francis Joseph Clifton
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 31 Dec 1912
Event Place: Trumbull, Ohio, United States
Age: 41
Birth Year (Estimated): 1871
Birthplace: Weston, Lewis Co., W.Va.
Father's Name: Frank Clifton
Mother's Name: Margaret Wolf
Spouse's Name: Etta Belle Kennedy
Spouse's Age: 36
Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1876
Spouse's Birthplace: Augusta, Carroll Co., Ohio
Spouse's Father's Name: Frank Kennedy
Spouse's Mother's Name: Alice E. Vanhorn
Reference ID: cn 2865 p195 , GS Film Number: 905556 , Digital Folder Number: 004017150 , Image Number: 00149

Birth
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 123
Text:

Etta B Kennedy b 19 Nov 1876 in Augusta Tp to Frank & Alice E (Vanhorn).

Birth of a sister
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 34
Text:

Mamie J Kennedy born 9 Oct 1880 Augusta Tp to Frank & Alice E (VanHorn).

Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Diabetes
Citation details: Book 4 Page 497
Text:

VanHORN, Harriet - d. 1885 Feb 2 of diabetes in Brown Tp, b. Fayette Co PA, a. 53y, married hswife; parents: D. Redecker & Miss Monteeth.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Cemetery: Minerva Valley Street
Citation details: Page 247
Text:

VANHORN, Harriet P. w/o A. VanHorn; d Feb. 2, 1885; ae about 51y

Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Section B, Row 9
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

KENNEDY
Matilda P. d/o J. & N. Kennedy; d Sept. 22, 1854; ae 2y 9m
John; d Apr. 7, 1890; ae 68y 10m 22d
Nancy w/o John Kennedy; d Aug. 30, 1887; ae 62y 11m 21d

Death of a paternal grandfather
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Section B, Row 9
Citation details: Page 24
Text:

KENNEDY
Matilda P. d/o J. & N. Kennedy; d Sept. 22, 1854; ae 2y 9m
John; d Apr. 7, 1890; ae 68y 10m 22d
Nancy w/o John Kennedy; d Aug. 30, 1887; ae 62y 11m 21d

Death of a maternal grandfather
Marriage
Death of a mother
Cause: Arteriosclerosis
Citation details: Cert. #24799
Text:

Name : Alice E. Kennedy
Titles :
Death date : 30 Mar 1929
Death place : Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio
Birth date : 12 Oct 1854
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Malvern, Ohio
Age at death : 74 years 5 months 18 days
Gender : Female
Marital status : Married
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : 263 High St.
Occupation : Housewife
Residence :
Burial date : 02 Apr 1929
Burial place :
Cemetery name : Oakwood Cemetery
Spouse name : Frank Kennedy
Father name : Abram Van Horn
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Harriet Rodocker
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Pennsylvania
Informant - F. W. Beach
GSU film number : 1991766
Digital GS number : 4022251
Image number : 2626
Reference number : fn 24799
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a mother
Cemetery: Oakwood
Death of a father
January 24, 1931 (aged 54 years) Age: 79-7-18
Cause: Arterio-sclerosis; Cont. Nephritis
Citation details: Cert. #6148
Text:

Name : Frank Kennedy
Titles :
Death date : 24 Jan 1931
Death place : Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio
Birth date : 06 Jun 1850
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Carroll Co., Ohio
Age at death : 79 years 7 months 18 days
Gender : Male
Marital status : Widowed
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address : Occupation :
Residence : 370 High St. N.E.
Burial date : 26 Jan 1931
Burial place :
Cemetery name : Oakwood
Spouse name : Alice E. Kennedy
Father name : John Kennedy
Father titles :
Father birth place : Ohio
Mother name : Nancy Mccauley
Mother titles :
Mother birth place : Unknown
Informant - Mrs. Forest Beach, 370 High Street, Warren, O.
GSU film number : 1992421
Digital GS number : 4000575
Image number : 3361
Reference number : fn 6148
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a father
Cemetery: Oakwood
Family with parents
father
18501931
Birth: June 6, 1850 29 25 Carroll County, OH
Death: January 24, 1931Warren, Trumbull, OH
mother
18541929
Birth: October 12, 1854 32 22 Malvern, Carroll, OH
Death: March 30, 1929Warren, Trumbull, OH
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 23, 1875Carroll County, Ohio
17 months
herself
1876
Birth: November 19, 1876 26 22 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
younger sister
1880
Birth: October 9, 1880 30 25 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Francis Joseph Clifton
husband
herself
1876
Birth: November 19, 1876 26 22 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageDecember 31, 1912
Birth
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 123
Text:

Etta B Kennedy b 19 Nov 1876 in Augusta Tp to Frank & Alice E (Vanhorn).

Name
Text:

Etta Belle Kennedy
mentioned in the record of Francis Joseph Clifton and Etta Belle Kennedy
Name: Francis Joseph Clifton
Event Type: Marriage
Event Date: 31 Dec 1912
Event Place: Trumbull, Ohio, United States
Age: 41
Birth Year (Estimated): 1871
Birthplace: Weston, Lewis Co., W.Va.
Father's Name: Frank Clifton
Mother's Name: Margaret Wolf
Spouse's Name: Etta Belle Kennedy
Spouse's Age: 36
Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated): 1876
Spouse's Birthplace: Augusta, Carroll Co., Ohio
Spouse's Father's Name: Frank Kennedy
Spouse's Mother's Name: Alice E. Vanhorn
Reference ID: cn 2865 p195 , GS Film Number: 905556 , Digital Folder Number: 004017150 , Image Number: 00149

Source citation
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 123
Text:

Etta B Kennedy b 19 Nov 1876 in Augusta Tp to Frank & Alice E (Vanhorn).