Minnie J. Unknown, 1867

Name
Minnie J. /Unknown/
Given names
Minnie J.
Surname
Unknown
Also known as
Norris
Birth
Citation details: Sheet 18 ED9
Text:

Hanover, Columbiana, OH. Birth date taken from 1900 Census. For more details see NOTES for Minnie.

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Sheet 18 ED 9
Text:

Hanover, Columbiana, OH. June 28, 1900. Birth date and Place taken from the 1900 Census. See NOTES for Ida M. Norris for details.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 18 ED 9
Text:

Hanover, Columbiana, OH. June 28, 1900. For a more detailed account of this 1900 Census report, see NOTES for Minnie J.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 3A ED 207
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFFORD, Head, age 42, M 20 yrs, he & parents born Ohio, Manager, Novelty Store; MINNIE J. NORRIS, age 44, married 20 years, born Ohio; MARIE NORRIS, daughter, age 18, single, born Ohio, can read and write; EDWIN NORRIS, Son, age 8, single, born Ohio, can read and write.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 8B ED 94
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFF E., Head, owns mortgaged home, age 52, married, can read and write, he & parents born Ohio, speaks English, Manager Mesarial Co, works for salary; MINNIE J. NORRIS, wife, age 52, married, can read, write; she & parents born Ohio; Housewife, speaks English; EDWIN R. NORRIS, Son, age 17, single, born Ohio, student, High School.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 11B ED 79
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFFORD, head, owns home, value of home 9,000, owns radio, age 62, married at age 21, can read and write, he & parents born Ohio, Manager Theatre, works for wages, Veteran NO; MINNIE J. NORRIS, Wife, age 62, married at 21, can read & write , she and parents born Ohio.

Family with Elgin Clifford Norris
partner
1867
Birth: July 20, 1867 36 36 Ohio
herself
1867
Birth: June 1867Ohio
daughter
1892
Birth: January 1892 24 24 Ohio
son
Private
Birth
Citation details: Sheet 18 ED9
Text:

Hanover, Columbiana, OH. Birth date taken from 1900 Census. For more details see NOTES for Minnie.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 18 ED 9
Text:

Hanover, Columbiana, OH. June 28, 1900. For a more detailed account of this 1900 Census report, see NOTES for Minnie J.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 3A ED 207
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFFORD, Head, age 42, M 20 yrs, he & parents born Ohio, Manager, Novelty Store; MINNIE J. NORRIS, age 44, married 20 years, born Ohio; MARIE NORRIS, daughter, age 18, single, born Ohio, can read and write; EDWIN NORRIS, Son, age 8, single, born Ohio, can read and write.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 8B ED 94
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFF E., Head, owns mortgaged home, age 52, married, can read and write, he & parents born Ohio, speaks English, Manager Mesarial Co, works for salary; MINNIE J. NORRIS, wife, age 52, married, can read, write; she & parents born Ohio; Housewife, speaks English; EDWIN R. NORRIS, Son, age 17, single, born Ohio, student, High School.

Census
Citation details: Sheet 11B ED 79
Text:

NORRIS, CLIFFORD, head, owns home, value of home 9,000, owns radio, age 62, married at age 21, can read and write, he & parents born Ohio, Manager Theatre, works for wages, Veteran NO; MINNIE J. NORRIS, Wife, age 62, married at 21, can read & write , she and parents born Ohio.

Shared note

June 28, 1900. Hanover, Columbiana, OH. Clifford Norris, Head, bornJuly 1867, age 32, married 11 years, Grocery, born Ohio, is living withhis wife Minnie J., born June 1867, age 32, married 11 years Number ofchildren 1; 1 living, born Ohio - and daughter Ida M., born January 1892in Ohio.