Molly , 1874

Name
Molly //
Given names
Molly
Also known as
Molly /Lanning/
Birth
about 1874
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1900 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
about 1902 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a son
1905 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
about 1908 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Pulmonary Tuberculosis; Cont. Involutional melancholia
Address: Hiram died at Athens State Hospital.
Citation details: Cert. #49489
Text:

Name: Hiram Lanning
Titles:
Death date: 11 Sep 1925
Death place: Athens, Athens, Ohio
Birthdate: 03 Feb 1861
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Ohio
Age at death: 64 years 7 months 8 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation:
Residence: New Pittsburg, Ohio
Burial date: 14 Sep 1925
Burial place: New Straitsville, Ohio
Cemetery name:
Spouse's name: Molly Lanning
Father's name:
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: Ohio
Mother's name: unknown
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: Ohio
Informant - Probation papers, Hocking County, OH
GSU film number: 1992678
Digital GS number: 4001698
Image number: 2832
Reference number: fn 49489
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a son
Death of a son
Address: Aaron Lanning died at Alliance City Hospital, Alliance, Stark, OH.
Citation details: Cert. #61619
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Aaron Lanning
Birth Date: Est. 1905

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Stark
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 25 Aug 1975
Hospital of Death: Alliance City Hospital
City of Death: Alliance
County of Death: Stark
Certificate: 061619
Age at Death: 70
Certifier: Physician

Marital Status: Married

Source Citation: Certificate: 061619; Volume: 22196

Burial of a son
Cemetery: Augusta Cem, Sec D, Quad, Lot 44S
Citation details: Page 41
Text:

LANNING
Aaron D. 1905-1975

Citation details: Permit 66
Text:

Date of death, 8-25-75; Name of Deceased, Aaron Lanning, Age 70; Cause of Death, Uremea; Place of Death, Alliance, Ohio; Undertaker, Bartley Funeral Home, Minerva, Oh.

Death
Family with Hiram Lanning
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1900
son
3 years
son
19021972
Birth: about 1902 40 28 Ohio
Death: November 13, 1972Willoughby, Lake, OH
4 years
son
19051975
Birth: 1905 43 31
Death: August 25, 1975Alliance, Stark, OH
4 years
son
22 months
son
19091994
Birth: November 4, 1909 48 35 Ohio
Death: November 19, 1994Lake County, OH