Catharine McCartney, 19021990 (aged 88 years)

Name
Catharine /McCartney/
Given names
Catharine
Surname
McCartney
Also known as
Catharine /Snively/
Birth
Marriage
( after death)
Death of a husband
Citation details: Cert. #00585
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: John A Snively
Birth Date: Est. 1903
Birth State: Ohio
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Carroll
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 4 Jan 1985
Hospital of Death: Home
City of Death: Carroll County
County of Death: Carroll
Certificate: 000585
Age at Death: 82
Certifier: Physician

Social Security Number: 273-05-4538
Marital Status: Married
Industry of Decedent: Motor vehicle dealers
Occupation of Decedent: Sales workers, motor vehicles and boats

Source Citation: Certificate: 000585; Volume: 25905

Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Grandview, Sec A, Row 10
Citation details: Page 54
Text:

SNIVELY
Catharine McCartney 1902-1990 Eastern Star Emblem
John A. "Jack" 1902-1985

Death
1990 (aged 88 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Grandview, Sec A, Row 10
Citation details: Page 54
Text:

SNIVELY
Catharine McCartney 1902-1990 Eastern Star Emblem
John A. "Jack" 1902-1985 Masonic Emblem

Family with John A. Snively
husband
19021985
Birth: September 3, 1902 41 38 Washington, Carroll, OH
Death: January 4, 1985Carroll County, OH
herself
Marriage Marriage
Burial
Citation details: Page 54
Text:

SNIVELY
Catharine McCartney 1902-1990 Eastern Star Emblem
John A. "Jack" 1902-1985 Masonic Emblem