Emma Metzger, 1879

Name
Emma /Metzger/
Given names
Emma
Also known as
Emma /Beitzel/
Surname
Metzger
Birth
about 1879
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
about 1901 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a son
about 1909 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 294-42-3387
Text:

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index
Name: Nita A. Hawk
SSN: 294-42-3387
Last Residence: 44427 Kensington, Columbiana, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 23 Oct 1920
Died: 11 Jan 2004
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (1963)

Source Citation: Number: 294-42-3387;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: 1963.

Birth of a son
Citation details: 280-26-5204
Text:

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index
Name: Raymond P. Beitzel
SSN: 280-26-5204
Last Residence: 44663 New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 26 Oct 1922
Died: 10 Oct 1997
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951)

Source Citation: Number: 280-26-5204;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: Before 1951.

Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Arterio sclerosis: other chronic myocarditis
Address: Joseph died in Union Hospital, Dover, Tuscarawas, OH.
Citation details: Cert. 28316
Text:

Name: Joseph Francis Beitzel
Titles:
Death date: 18 Apr 1944
Death place: Dover, Tuscarawas, Ohio
Birthdate: 10 Feb 1874
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Tuscarawas, Ohio
Age at death: 70 years 2 months 8 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address: R.2
Occupation: Farmer
Residence: New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, Ohio
Burial date: 21 Apr 1944
Burial place: New Philadelphia, Ohio
Cemetery name: Evergreen Park
Spouse's name: Emma Elizabeth Beitzel
Father's name: Fred Beitzel
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: Germany
Mother's name: Elizabeth Ankney
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: Tuscarawas, Ohio
Informant - Bernice Finch, New Philadelphia, OH
GSU film number: 2032358
Digital GS number: 4057844
Image number: 476
Reference number: fn 28316
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a son
Address: Cletus died in Union Hospital, Dover, OH.
Citation details: Cert. #78094
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Cletus W Beitzel
Birth Date: Est. 1909
Birth State: Ohio
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Tuscarawas
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 13 Oct 1981
Hospital of Death: Union Hospital
City of Death: Dover
County of Death: Tuscarawas
Certificate: 078094
Age at Death: 72
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: Yes, used for certification

Social Security Number: 277-32-1545
Marital Status: Married

Source Citation: Certificate: 078094; Volume: 24618

Death of a son
Address: Arnold died in Union Hospital, Dover, OH.
Citation details: Cert. #93356
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Arnold Hiram Beitzel
Birth Date: 20 Jan 1913
Birth County: Tuscarawas
Birth State: Ohio
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Male
Race: White

Death Date: 7 Nov 1995
Death Time: 5:05 PM
Hospital of Death: Union Hospital
City of Death: Dover
County of Death: Tuscarawas
Certificate: 093356
Age at Death: 82
Hospital Status: Hospital/Inpatient

Social Security Number: 281-03-2829
Father's Surname: Beitzel
Mother's Maiden Name: Metzger
Marital Status: Married
Education: 8
Armed Forces Indicator: No
Industry of Decedent: Agricultural production, crops
Occupation of Decedent: Farmers, except horticultural

Primary Registration District: 7902
Source Citation: Certificate: 093356; Volume: 30466

Death of a son
Address: Raymond Beitzel died at his home in New Philadelphia, OH.
Citation details: Cert. #92822
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002
Name: Raymond P Beitzel
Birth Date: 26 Oct 1922
Birth County: Tuscarawas
Birth State: Ohio
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Male
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Death Date: 10 Oct 1997
Death Time: 5:08 PM
Hospital of Death: Home
City of Death: New Philadelphia
County of Death: Tuscarawas
Certificate: 092822
Age at Death: 74
Certifier: Coroner
Hospital Status: Other/Residence
Injury in Ohio: Yes
Type Place of Injury: Home
County of Injury: Tuscarawas

Social Security Number: 280-26-5204
Father's Surname: Beitzel
Mother's Maiden Name: Metzger
Marital Status: Never Married
Education: 8
Armed Forces Indicator: Yes
Branch of Service: Navy
Industry of Decedent: Not specified manufacturing industries
Occupation of Decedent: Machine operators, not specified

Primary Registration District: 7901

Source Citation: Certificate: 092822; Volume: 31328

Death
Family with Joseph Francis Beitzel
husband
18741944
Birth: February 10, 1874Tuscarawas County, OH
Death: April 18, 1944Dover, Tuscarawas, OH
herself
son
17 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
19091981
Birth: about 1909 34 30 Ohio
Death: October 13, 1981Dover, Tuscarawas, OH
daughter
Private
son
19131995
Birth: January 20, 1913 38 34 Tuscarawas County, OH
Death: November 7, 1995Dover, Tuscarawas, Ohio
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
19202004
Birth: October 23, 1920 46 41 Ohio
Death: January 11, 2004
2 years
son
19221997
Birth: October 26, 1922 48 43 Ohio
Death: October 10, 1997New Philadelphia, Tuscarawas, OH