Ann Westfall, 17861866 (aged 80 years)

Name
Ann /Westfall/
Given names
Ann
Also known as
Ann /Marshall/
Surname
Westfall
Birth
Marriage
( after death)
Birth of a daughter
about 1822 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a son
about 1824 (aged 37 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Ret. #1347
Text:

Seth Ball Catharine Marshall 8 Feb 1843 Page 203
Off 167 (Thomas Winstanley MG - Methodist Episcopal)

Death of a daughter
Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Marshel
Address: A quarter of a mile south of Meter Road (TR-269) on the line of Augusta and East Townships.
Citation details: Page 145
Text:

MARSHEL, Jacob; d Apr 14, 1863; ae 82y 2m 29d

Death
March 13, 1866 (aged 80 years)
Family with Jacob Marshall
husband
17811863
Birth: January 16, 1781Pennsylvania
Death: April 14, 1863Ohio
herself
17861866
Birth: February 9, 1786Orange County, NY
Death: March 13, 1866Ohio
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18221852
Birth: about 1822 40 35 Ohio
Death: before July 5, 1852Carroll County, OH
3 years
son