Elizabeth Hodgson, 18421927 (aged 85 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Hodgson/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Hodgson
Also known as
Elizabeth /Senior/
Note: Visit Elizabeth's page on the Augusta Cemetery website: http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/S/Senior-Elizabeth/Senior-Elizabeth.htm
Birth
Text:

Elizabeth Senior - b. 20 Jan 1842 PA

Marriage
about 1859 (aged 16 years)
Pa
Death of a father
( after death)
Death of a mother
( after death)
Birth of a daughter
about 1861 (aged 18 years)
Pa
Birth of a daughter
March 1863 (aged 21 years)
Pa
Birth of a son
about 1865 (aged 22 years)
Pa
Birth of a son
February 2, 1867 (aged 25 years)
Pa
Citation details: Cert. #21804
Text:

Birthdate: 02 Feb 1867
Birthplace: Pennsylvania

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Page 443
Text:

SENIOR, Edward and Elizabeth HODGSON of East Tp
1869 Dec 10 Elly bk.1 p.37 #152.20
1871 Jan 31 Edward bk.1 p.49 #133.21
1882 Jan 6 female bk.1 p.131 #115

Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 443
Text:

SENIOR, Edward and Elizabeth HODGSON of East Tp
1871 Jan 31 Edward bk.1 p.49 #133.21

Marriage of a daughter
about 1888 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a son
about 1901 (aged 58 years)
Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
August 20, 1927 (aged 85 years) Age: 85-6-22
Cause of death: Myocarditis
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #49352
Text:

Name: Elizabeth Senior
Titles:
Death date: 20 Aug 1927
Death place: East Twp, Carroll, Ohio
Birthdate: 30 Jan 1842
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Penna
Age at death: 85 years 6 months 22 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation:
Residence:
Burial date: 22 Aug 1929
Burial place: Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name: Augusta
Spouse's name: Edwin Senior
Father's name: John Hodgson
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: England
Mother's name: Mary Jones
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: England
Informant - John Senior, Kensington, OH
GSU film number: 1985116
Digital GS number: 4096046
Image number: 2066
Reference number: fn 49352
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Cemetery: Augusta, Sec B, Row 12
Citation details: Page 27
Text:

SENIOR
Edward 1835-1907
Elizabeth 1837-1927

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18421927
Birth: January 20, 1842 Pennsylvania
Death: August 20, 1927East, Carroll, OH
Family with Edward Senior
husband
18351907
Birth: 1835England
Death: 1907Carroll Co, Oh
herself
18421927
Birth: January 20, 1842 Pennsylvania
Death: August 20, 1927East, Carroll, OH
Marriage Marriageabout 1859Pa
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
18631943
Birth: March 1863 28 21 Pa
Death: May 6, 1943Fox, Carroll, Oh
3 years
son
2 years
son
18671941
Birth: February 2, 1867 32 25 Pa
Death: April 21, 1941East, Carroll, OH
3 years
daughter
18691952
Birth: December 10, 1869 34 27 East, Carroll, OH
Death: May 29, 1952Kensington, Columbiana, OH
14 months
son
18711959
Birth: January 31, 1871 36 29 East, Carroll, OH
Death: December 9, 1959Carroll County, OH
Birth
Text:

Elizabeth Senior - b. 20 Jan 1842 PA

Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #49352
Text:

Name: Elizabeth Senior
Titles:
Death date: 20 Aug 1927
Death place: East Twp, Carroll, Ohio
Birthdate: 30 Jan 1842
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Penna
Age at death: 85 years 6 months 22 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation:
Residence:
Burial date: 22 Aug 1929
Burial place: Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name: Augusta
Spouse's name: Edwin Senior
Father's name: John Hodgson
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: England
Mother's name: Mary Jones
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: England
Informant - John Senior, Kensington, OH
GSU film number: 1985116
Digital GS number: 4096046
Image number: 2066
Reference number: fn 49352
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Citation details: Page 27
Text:

SENIOR
Edward 1835-1907
Elizabeth 1837-1927

Name

Visit Elizabeth's page on the Augusta Cemetery website: http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/S/Senior-Elizabeth/Senior-Elizabeth.htm