Irene Cornett Nave, 19192006 (aged 87 years)

Name
Irene Cornett /Nave/
Given names
Irene Cornett
Surname
Nave
Also known as
Irene Cornett /Moore/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Citation details: 410-30-8703
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Hazel N. Bowers
SSN: 410-30-8703
Last Residence: 37643 Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee, United States of America
Born: 2 Jul 1921
Last Benefit: 37643 Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee, United States of America
Died: 6 May 1996
State (Year) SSN issued: Tennessee (Before 1951)

Source Citation: Number: 410-30-8703;Issue State: Tennessee;Issue Date: Before 1951.

Death of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Citation details: 410-44-9704
Text:

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index
Name: Jeanette Elliott
SSN: 410-44-9704
Last Residence: 37643 Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee
Born: 28 Mar 1930
Died: 23 Jun 2009
State (Year) SSN issued: Tennessee (Before 1951)

Source Citation: Number: 410-44-9704;Issue State: Tennessee;Issue Date: Before 1951.

Marriage
Death of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

W. AUSTIN NAVE
OCT. 27, 1885
NOV. 12, 1959

CARRIE LEE TREADWAY
JAN. 1 1884
SEPT. 27 1950

Note: Note see copy of picture of stone listed for W. Austin Nave
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Cemetery: Nave
Death of a father
Death of a husband
Death of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

GENEVA E. NAVE SISTER
JUNE 14, 1914
AUG. 3 1980

SHE WAS THE SUNSHINE OF OUR FAMILY

Death of a sister
Death of a sister
January 13, 2000 (aged 80 years) Age: 87
Source: Obituary
Citation details: ELIZABETHTON STAR (TN)
INDI:EVEN:SOUR:QUAY:DATE: 17 JAN 2000
Text:

Hallie B. Carden
1/17/00

Mrs. Hallie B. Carden, 87, 418 Wilbur Dam Road, Elizabethton, died Thursday, Jan. 13, 2000, in the Pine Ridge Care Center after an extended illness.

A native of Carter County, she was a daughter of the late Austin and Carrie Lee Treadway Nave. She was preceded in death by a son, Herman L. Carden and two sisters: Geneva Nave and Pauline Bowers.

Mrs. Carden was a member of the Siam Baptist Church.

Survivors include her husband, Clyde A. Carden; a son and daughter-in-law; Dana Earl and Gladys Marie Carden, Elizabethton; a daughter and son-in-law, Maggie Lee Teglas and Alexander Teglas, Jr., High Point, N.C.; three sisters: Veona Carden,Irene Moore and Jeanette Elliott, all of Elizabethton; two brothers: Martin Nave and Kenneth Howard Nave, both of Elizabethton; one grandson, four granddaughters, five great-grandsons, one great granddaughter and three great-great-grandsons.

Memorial Funeral Chapel is in charge of arrangements.

CARDEN -- Funeral services for Mrs. Hallie B. Carden, 87, 418 Wilbur Dam Road, Elizabethton, who died Thursday, were conducted at 8 p.m. Saturday in Memorial Funeral Chapel with the Rev. Jack Roddy officiating. Graveside service and intermentwill be at 2 p.m. Sunday in the Nave Cemetery. Active pallbearers, who are requested to assemble at the cemetery at 1:50 p.m. Sunday, will be E.A. Bowers, Eugene Moore, Raymond Carden, Luther Ray Bowers, Earnest Glenn Carden, Howard Allen Carden,Brian Carden and Chris Richardson. The family received friends from 7-8 p.m. Saturday in the funeral home. Friends may also call at the residence. Family and friends will assemble at the cemetery at 1:50 p.m. Sunday. Memorial Funeral Chapel is incharge of arrangements.

Burial of a sister
Cemetery: Nave Cemetery
Address: Decimal Degrees:
Latitude: 36.3478904
Longitude: -82.1298497
Death of a sister
Burial of a father
Burial of a mother
Death
June 2, 2006 (aged 87 years)
Text:

Name: Irene M. Nave
Last Residence: 37643 Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee
BORN: 19 Feb 1919
Died: 2 Jun 2006
State (Year) SSN issued: Tennessee (1954)

Source Citation
Issue State: Tennessee; Issue Date: 1954

Source Information
Ancestry.com. U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2011.

Family with parents
father
mother
18841950
Birth: January 1, 1884 44 38 Carter County, TN
Death: September 27, 1950Carter County, TN
elder sister
19122000
Birth: May 16, 1912 26 28 Tennessee
Death: January 13, 2000Tennessee
2 years
elder sister
Geneva Estelle Nave Tombstone
19141980
Birth: June 14, 1914 28 30 Carter County, Tennessee
Death: August 3, 1980Tennessee
2 years
elder sister
19162005
Birth: September 3, 1916 30 32 Tennessee
Death: September 11, 2005Tennessee
2 years
herself
19192006
Birth: January 22, 1919 33 35 Carter County, Tennessee, USA
Death: June 2, 2006
3 years
younger sister
19211996
Birth: July 2, 1921 35 37 Tennessee
Death: May 6, 1996
3 years
younger brother
19242011
Birth: February 27, 1924 38 40 Carter County, Tennessee, USA
Death: September 17, 2011Tennessee
younger brother
Private
younger sister
Jeanette Nave Elliott Tombstone
19302009
Birth: March 28, 1930 44 46 Tennessee
Death: June 23, 2009Johnson City, Washington, TN
Family with John Moore
husband
19081980
Birth: June 29, 1908
Death: July 29, 1980Carter County, Tennessee
herself
19192006
Birth: January 22, 1919 33 35 Carter County, Tennessee, USA
Death: June 2, 2006
Marriage MarriageFebruary 24, 1945
Death
Text:

Name: Irene M. Nave
Last Residence: 37643 Elizabethton, Carter, Tennessee
BORN: 19 Feb 1919
Died: 2 Jun 2006
State (Year) SSN issued: Tennessee (1954)

Source Citation
Issue State: Tennessee; Issue Date: 1954

Source Information
Ancestry.com. U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2011.