Martha Ann Harsh, 18231880 (aged 57 years)

Name
Martha Ann /Harsh/
Given names
Martha Ann
Surname
Harsh
Also known as
Martha Ann /McMillin/
Note: Visit Martha's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage
Citation details: pg 227 Ret # 3155
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1850 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a son
Citation details: pg 20
Text:

Nathan W McMillin 1857-1934

Citation details: 1934-70,697
Birth of a son
between 1859 and 1860 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
about 1864 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: pg 266, cert 96
Text:

Cert. 796 - KENNEDY, Isaac N. m Miss Rebecca J. McMILLEN
Marriage performed by J.A.E. Simpson, MG

Age at Death (Facts Pg)
November 12, 1880 (on the date of death)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with Robert McMillin
husband
18231894
Birth: about January 3, 1823 27 Oh
Death: July 14, 1894Carroll Co, Oh
herself
18231880
Birth: about May 1, 1823Carroll Co, Oh
Death: November 12, 1880Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageMarch 14, 1844Carroll Co, Oh
10 months
son
7 years
daughter
7 years
son
18571934
Birth: February 11, 1857 34 33 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: December 7, 1934Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
son
1859
Birth: between 1859 and 1860 36 36 Carroll Co, Oh
3 years
son
18611919
Birth: October 1861 38 38 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: April 30, 1919Augusta, Carroll, Oh
3 years
daughter
Robert McMillin + Martha Ann Watson
husband
18231894
Birth: about January 3, 1823 27 Oh
Death: July 14, 1894Carroll Co, Oh
husband’s wife
18361911
Birth: December 21, 1836 39 32 Oh
Death: July 17, 1911East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 14, 1884Carroll County, OHio
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage
Citation details: pg 227 Ret # 3155
Age at Death (Facts Pg)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Name