Jane King, 18001884 (aged 84 years)

Name
Jane /King/
Also known as
Jane /McMillin/
Birth
about 1800 19
Va
Birth
about 1800 19
Death of a paternal grandfather
1819 (aged 19 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 67
Death of a paternal grandmother
May 4, 1825 (aged 25 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a daughter
about 1831 (aged 31 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Page 20
Text:

GAMBLE, Margaret J.; b June 15, 1833; d Dec. 4, 1901

Information on birth and death taken from tombstone information recorded in Volume 1.

Death of a daughter
1835 (aged 35 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
about 1835 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1837 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1839 (aged 39 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: 114
Death of a father
July 12, 1857 (aged 57 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a husband
1861 (aged 61 years)
Death
1884 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
17801857
Birth: about December 13, 1780 39 37 Va
Death: July 12, 1857
herself
Family with John McMillin
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageJune 8, 1820Columbiana Co, Oh
12 years
daughter
18311835
Birth: about 1831 33 31 Oh
Death: 1835Oh
3 years
daughter
18331901
Birth: June 15, 1833 35 33 Oh
Death: December 4, 1901East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 67