Ann Johnson, 17831878 (aged 94 years)

Name
Ann /Johnson/
Also known as
Ann /Haldeman/
Birth
Source: EAQG
Marriage
about 1811 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a son
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a son
August 9, 1813 (aged 29 years)
Oh
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a son
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Citation details: Page 120
Text:

HALDEMAN, David; d May 5, 1894; ae 78y 4m 5d

Note: Using the information reported on the tombstone, the birth date of David Haldeman would be approximately December 30, 1815.
Birth of a son
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Death of a son
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Burial of a son
Birth of a daughter
Source: EAQG
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Text:

Sandy Springs MM records

Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a daughter
July 15, 1825 (aged 41 years)
Oh
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a son
May 15, 1827 (aged 43 years)
Oh
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 905
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 14
Text:

by Joseph Grissel, JP

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 3, pg 133
Text:

by Isaac Craig, JP

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 906
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 4, pg 906
Death of a husband
Marriage of a son
before 1847 (aged 63 years)
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Source: EAQG
Marriage of a son
before 1854 (aged 70 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Death
March 14, 1878 (aged 94 years)
Oh
Source: EAQG
Burial
Source: EAQG
Burial
Source: EAQG
Family with David Haldeman
husband
herself
17831878
Birth: October 12, 1783Chester Co, Pa
Death: March 14, 1878Oh
Marriage Marriageabout 1811
10 months
son
1811
Birth: October 23, 1811 24 28 Oh
22 months
son
16 months
daughter
1814
Birth: December 2, 1814 27 31 Oh
2 years
daughter
1816
Birth: November 28, 1816 29 33 Oh
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
18201894
Birth: December 30, 1820 33 37 Oh
Death: May 5, 1894Oh
14 months
son
18221822
Birth: February 25, 1822 34 38 Oh
Death: September 7, 1822Oh
18 months
daughter
18231908
Birth: August 6, 1823 36 39 Oh
Death: 1908
2 years
daughter
18251906
Birth: July 15, 1825 38 41 Oh
Death: February 17, 1906Oh
22 months
son
1827
Birth: May 15, 1827 39 43 Oh
4 years
daughter
18301906
Birth: December 15, 1830 43 47
Death: May 14, 1906
Birth
Source: EAQG
Death
Source: EAQG
Burial
Source: EAQG
Burial
Source: EAQG