Rena Mae McBride, 18831926 (aged 43 years)

Name
Rena Mae /McBride/
Also known as
Rena Mae /Senior/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Note: Death certificate reports birthdate as 3 Mar 1882.
Birth of a brother
about 1887 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Paralysis
Citation details: Book 4, Page 155
Text:

GAMBLE, Jacob - d. 1892 Dec 18 of paralysis in Ohio, 64y 10m 2d, married, farmer.

Burial of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Page 20
Text:

GAMBLE, Jacob M. is reported buried in Section B, Row 2.

Birth of a sister
Marriage
about 1901 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Bowel Obstruction
Citation details: Book 4, Page 161
Text:

GAMBLE, Margaret - d. 1901 Dec 4 of bowel obstruction in East Tp, a. 67y, widow, hskpr.

Citation details: Page 20
Text:

GAMBLE, Margaret J.; b June 15, 1833; d Dec. 4, 1901

Information on birth and death taken from tombstone information recorded in Volume 1.

Burial of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Page 20
Text:

Gamble, Margaret J.; b June 15, 1833; d Dec. 4, 1901 and indicates that Margaret J. Gamble is buried in Section B, Row 2.

Birth of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: 295-09-0854
Text:

Social Security Death Index

Name: Floyd Senior
SSN: 295-09-0854
Last Residence: 44625 East Rochester, Columbiana, Ohio, United States of America
Born: 13 Sep 1901
Died: Mar 1968
State (Year) SSN issued: Ohio (Before 1951)

Source Citation: Number: 295-09-0854;Issue State: Ohio;Issue Date: Before 1951

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Page 443
Text:

SENIOR, Edward Jr. and Rena McBRIDE of Kensington, Columbiana Co.
1902 Dec 12 Mary Elizabeth bk.3 p.507 b. East Tp

Death of a paternal grandmother
1908 (aged 25 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage of a son
Death
March 10, 1926 (aged 43 years) Age: 43-11-20
Cause of death: Exophthalmic goitre; acute cholesystitis; Cont operation, gall bladder
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #19633
Text:

Name: Rena May Senior
Titles:
Death date: 10 Mar 1926
Death place: Canton, Stark, Ohio
Birthdate: 03 Mar 1882
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Augusta Twp.
Age at death: 43 years 11 months 20 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Housewife
Residence: East Rochester
Burial date: 12 Mar 1926
Burial place: Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name:
Spouse's name: Ed. Senior
Father's name: Jesse Mcbride
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: Augusta Twp.
Mother's name: Mary Ann Gamble
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: East Twp.
Informant - Ed Senior, East Rochester
GSU film number: 1984197
Digital GS number: 4021619
Image number: 1228
Reference number: fn 19633
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Cemetery: East Lawn, Sec A, Row 10
Citation details: Vol I Page 281
Text:

SENIOR, Rena Mae 1883-1926

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18831926
Birth: 1883 25 20 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 10, 1926Canton, Stark, OH
5 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: August 1, 1893 35 30 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Edward Senior Jr
husband
18711959
Birth: January 31, 1871 36 29 East, Carroll, OH
Death: December 9, 1959Carroll County, OH
herself
18831926
Birth: 1883 25 20 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 10, 1926Canton, Stark, OH
Marriage Marriageabout 1901
9 months
son
19011968
Birth: September 13, 1901 30 18
Death: March 20, 1968Canton, Stark, OH
15 months
daughter
19021988
Birth: December 12, 1902 31 19 East, Carroll, OH
Death: August 4, 1988Columbiana County, OH
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Cert. #19633
Text:

Name: Rena May Senior
Titles:
Death date: 10 Mar 1926
Death place: Canton, Stark, Ohio
Birthdate: 03 Mar 1882
Estimated birth year:
Birthplace: Augusta Twp.
Age at death: 43 years 11 months 20 days
Gender: Female
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Housewife
Residence: East Rochester
Burial date: 12 Mar 1926
Burial place: Minerva, Ohio
Cemetery name:
Spouse's name: Ed. Senior
Father's name: Jesse Mcbride
Father's titles:
Father's birthplace: Augusta Twp.
Mother's name: Mary Ann Gamble
Mother's titles:
Mother's birthplace: East Twp.
Informant - Ed Senior, East Rochester
GSU film number: 1984197
Digital GS number: 4021619
Image number: 1228
Reference number: fn 19633
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial
Citation details: Vol I Page 281
Text:

SENIOR, Rena Mae 1883-1926

Birth

Death certificate reports birthdate as 3 Mar 1882.