Catharine Mick, 18051868 (aged 62 years)

Name
Catharine /Mick/
Also known as
Catharine /Roudebush/
Birth
Birth of a sister
about 1810 (aged 4 years)
Va
Marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 262
Birth of a son
about 1828 (aged 22 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
about 1830 (aged 24 years)
Oh
Birth of a son
about April 11, 1831 (aged 25 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
about 1833 (aged 27 years)
Oh
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 1915-63,539
Citation details: pg 8
Text:

Mary Grimes 1836-1915

Birth of a daughter
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a son
about 1840 (aged 34 years)
Oh
Birth of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Augusta Cemetery, Augusta, Oh
Text:

John H. Roudebush 1843 - 1913

Citation details: Page 9A ED 38
Text:

East, Carroll, OH. Month, year and place of birth found on 1900 Census.

Citation details: 1913-50,521
Text:

Born 5 March 1843

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 1929-887
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Page 181
Text:

Page 173 Off. 164 (Walter W. Brown M. G.)
19 Apr 1855 SCHWARTZ, John M. m Miss Christina ROUDEBUSH Cert.

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 175
Text:

by Alexander Keith, JP

Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Page 203
Text:

Page 334 Off. 15 (Alexander Keith JP)
14 Sept 1861 THOMAS, Jacob H. m. Miss Christina SCHWARZ;
Certificate reads Christena Schwartz

Age at Death (Facts Pg)
March 31, 1868 (on the date of death)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Citation details: Page 6 Book 1
Text:

Roudebush, Catharine - d. 1868 Mar 31 of palsy in East Tp, b. VA, a. 63y, married, hskpr, d/o Peter Mick.

Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18051868
Birth: about December 25, 1805 VA
Death: March 31, 1868East Tp, Carroll, Ohio
5 years
younger sister
18101869
Birth: about 1810 Va
Death: February 22, 1869Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Jacob Roudebush
husband
18061882
Birth: about June 20, 1806Va
Death: March 23, 1882East Tp, Carroll, Ohio
herself
18051868
Birth: about December 25, 1805 VA
Death: March 31, 1868East Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Marriage MarriageDecember 21, 1826Columbiana Co, Oh
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
16 months
son
3 years
daughter
1833
Birth: about 1833 26 27 Oh
4 years
daughter
18361915
Birth: June 12, 1836 29 30 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: September 25, 1915
2 years
daughter
18381909
Birth: July 17, 1838 32 32 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: July 5, 1909
3 years
son
3 years
son
18431913
Birth: March 5, 1843 36 37 Ohio
Death: September 4, 1913East, Carroll, OH
3 years
daughter
18451929
Birth: August 15, 1845 39 39 Kensington, Oh
Death: January 15, 1929PO: Kensington, East Tp, Carroll Co.
Marriage
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 262
Age at Death (Facts Pg)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Citation details: Page 6 Book 1
Text:

Roudebush, Catharine - d. 1868 Mar 31 of palsy in East Tp, b. VA, a. 63y, married, hskpr, d/o Peter Mick.

Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio