Mary Ida Buckman, 18921975 (aged 83 years)

Name
Mary Ida /Buckman/
Given names
Mary Ida
Surname
Buckman
Also known as
Mary Ida /Pottorf/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Lobar pneumonia - both lungs
Citation details: Cert. #08251
Text:

Name: Nathan B. Buckman
Titles:
Death date: 11 Feb 1923
Death place: Salem, Columbiana, Ohio
Birth date: 03 Apr 1858
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Ohio
Age at death: 64 years 10 months 8 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address: 108 E 6th St., 2nd Ward
Occupation: Machinist
Residence:
Burial date: 13 Feb 1923
Burial place:
Cemetery name: Grand View Cem.
Spouse name: Alice Buckman
Father name: William Buckman
Father titles:
Father birth place: Pa.
Mother name: Sarah Stadling
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Pa.
Informant - Alice Buckman, 108 E 6th St, Salem, OH
GSU film number: 1992183
Digital GS number: 4000557
Image number: 2758
Reference number: fn 8251
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Death of a mother
Citation details: Cert. #09073
Death of a brother
November 9, 1948 (aged 56 years) Age: 50 years 8 days
Cause: Suicide - Self-inflicted Shot gun wound to left chest riddling the heart
Address: 1145 N. Ellsworth Ave
Salem, OH
Citation details: Cert. #73074
Text:

Name: Carey Delmar Buckman
Titles:
Death date: 09 Nov 1948
Death place: Salem, Columbiana, Ohio, United States
Birth date: 31 Oct 1898
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: R.D. 2, Salem, Ohio
Age at death: 50 years 8 days
Gender: Male
Marital status: Married
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: Foreman - Electric Furnace
Residence:
Burial date: 12 Nov 1948
Burial place: Salem, Columbiana, OH
Cemetery name: Grandview
Spouse name: Hazel
Father name: Nathan Buckman
Father titles:
Father birth place: Beloit, Columbiana, OH
Mother name: Alice Farmer
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Lisbon, Columbiana, OH
Informant - Hazel Buchman, Salem, OH
GSU film number: 2246541
Digital GS number: 4108344
Image number: 01617
Reference number: 73074
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Grandview
Citation details: Cert. #73074
Death
September 19, 1975 (aged 83 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with parents
father
18581923
Birth: April 3, 1858Ohio
Death: February 11, 1923Salem, Columbiana, OH
mother
18631938
Birth: September 1863Lisbon, Columbiana, Ohio
Death: February 10, 1938Columbiana County, Ohio
Marriage Marriageabout 1885
5 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
18921975
Birth: August 11, 1892 34 28
Death: September 19, 1975
6 years
younger brother
18981948
Birth: October 31, 1898 40 35 Salem, Ohio, OH
Death: November 9, 1948Salem, Columbiana, OH
Family with Owen A Pottorf
husband
18841977
Birth: January 19, 1884 37 29 Pa
Death: June 17, 1977Salem, Oh
herself
18921975
Birth: August 11, 1892 34 28
Death: September 19, 1975
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio