Zada R. , 18891976 (aged 87 years)

Name
Zada R. //
Given names
Zada R.
Also known as
Zada R. /Pottorf/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
November 29, 1976 (aged 87 years) Age: 87
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #77972
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Zada R Pottorf
Birth Date: Est. 1889

Gender: Female
Race: White

Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 29 Nov 1976
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
City of Death: Columbiana County
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 077972
Age at Death: 87
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Widowed

Source Citation: Certificate: 077972; Volume: 22657

Family with Jessie C Pottorf
partner
18851969
Birth: May 14, 1885 39 30 Pa
Death: September 20, 1969Salem, Oh
herself
18891976
Birth: August 29, 1889
Death: November 29, 1976Columbiana County, Ohio
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #77972
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Zada R Pottorf
Birth Date: Est. 1889

Gender: Female
Race: White

Residence County: Columbiana
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 29 Nov 1976
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
City of Death: Columbiana County
County of Death: Columbiana
Certificate: 077972
Age at Death: 87
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Widowed

Source Citation: Certificate: 077972; Volume: 22657