Ella Verne, 18561893 (aged 37 years)

Name
Ella /Verne/
Given names
Ella
Surname
Verne
Also known as
Ella /Pottorf/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage
( after death)
Birth of a son
August 1878 (aged 22 years)
Pa
Birth of a son
March 1881 (aged 24 years)
Pa
Death
May 20, 1893 (aged 37 years) Age: 37-2-9
Cause of death: Consumption
Citation details: Book 4 Page 8
Text:

POTTORF, Ella Vern - d. 1893 May 20 of consumption in Augusta, b. in Medina Co, 34y 2m, hskpr.

Burial
Citation details: Page 20
Text:

POTTORF
Jacob H. 1850-1937
Ella Verne w/o J. H.; b Mar. 15, 1856; d May 20, 1893;
ae 37y 2m 5d

Family with Jacob H. Pottorf
husband
18501937
Birth: September 23, 1850 40 33 Oh
Death: January 16, 1937Canton, Stark, OH
herself
18561893
Birth: March 15, 1856
Death: May 20, 1893Augusta, Carroll, OH
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
son
Jacob H. Pottorf + Martha Hursh
husband
18501937
Birth: September 23, 1850 40 33 Oh
Death: January 16, 1937Canton, Stark, OH
husband’s wife
18521930
Birth: October 13, 1852 27 27 Ohio
Death: November 7, 1930Stark County, Ohio
Marriage Marriageabout 1895
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Citation details: Book 4 Page 8
Text:

POTTORF, Ella Vern - d. 1893 May 20 of consumption in Augusta, b. in Medina Co, 34y 2m, hskpr.

Burial
Citation details: Page 20
Text:

POTTORF
Jacob H. 1850-1937
Ella Verne w/o J. H.; b Mar. 15, 1856; d May 20, 1893;
ae 37y 2m 5d