Sarah Ellen Pottorff, 1840

Name
Sarah Ellen /Pottorff/
Also known as
Sarah Ellen /Tressel/
Birth
about 1840 26 20
Oh
Birth of a sister
about 1843 (aged 3 years)
Ill
Birth of a sister
about 1844 (aged 4 years)
Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 124, Cert 372
Death of a paternal grandfather
1870 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Lung Inflam
Citation details: Book 1 Page 29
Text:

POTTORF, John Arnt - d. 1870 Apr 7 of lung inflam in Brown Tp, b. adams Co PA, a 56y, married, farmer.

Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 49
Family with parents
father
18141870
Birth: about 1814 31 Adams County, PA
Death: April 7, 1870Brown Tp, Carroll, OH
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1839Carroll Co, Oh
-3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with Addison Tressel
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageJanuary 13, 1870Carroll Co, Oh
14 months
son
1871
Birth: March 9, 1871 31 Harrison Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 124, Cert 372