Samantha Pottorff, 1836

Name
Samantha /Pottorff/
Also known as
Samantha /Leyda/
Birth
about 1836 22 16
Oh
Marriage of parents
Citation details: Pg 138. Ret # 886
Birth of a sister
about 1840 (aged 4 years)
Oh
Birth of a sister
about 1843 (aged 7 years)
Ill
Birth of a sister
about 1844 (aged 8 years)
Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 390
Death of a paternal grandfather
1870 (aged 34 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Lung Inflam
Citation details: Book 1 Page 29
Text:

POTTORF, John Arnt - d. 1870 Apr 7 of lung inflam in Brown Tp, b. adams Co PA, a 56y, married, farmer.

Family with parents
father
18141870
Birth: about 1814 31 Adams County, PA
Death: April 7, 1870Brown Tp, Carroll, OH
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1839Carroll Co, Oh
-3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Family with David Leyda
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMarch 31, 1864Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 390