Achsaah A Worley, 18561923 (aged 67 years)

Name
Achsaah A /Worley/
Given names
Achsaah A
Surname
Worley
Also known as
Pottorf
Birth
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 353, cert 1058
Birth of a daughter
December 1875 (aged 19 years)
Ind
Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 134
Text:

States Mar 1881

Birth of a son
Citation details: Bk2, pg 60
Death of a husband
Cause: Pleurisy
Citation details: Book 4 Page 389
Text:

POTTORF, Kennedy G. - d. 1906 Mar 23 of pleurisy in Oneida, b. res same 55y 7m, married, farmer.

Death
Citation details: Cert. #63899
Text:

POTTORF, Mariah Death date: 11/17/1923, Carroll County
Volume #4297, Certificate #63899

Family with Kennedy G Pottorf
husband
18501906
Birth: August 1850 33 29 Oneida, Carroll, OH
Death: March 23, 1906Oneida, Carroll, OH
herself
18561923
Birth: November 1856Oh
Death: November 17, 1923Carroll County, Ohio
Marriage MarriageMarch 25, 1875Carroll Co, Oh
9 months
daughter
6 years
son
1881
Birth: July 4, 1881 30 24 Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
3 years
son
1883
Birth: December 20, 1883 33 27 Brown Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 353, cert 1058
Death
Citation details: Cert. #63899
Text:

POTTORF, Mariah Death date: 11/17/1923, Carroll County
Volume #4297, Certificate #63899