Sarah A Pottorf, 1845

Name
Sarah A /Pottorf/
Given names
Sarah A
Surname
Pottorf
Also known as
Sarah A /Condo/
Birth
about 1845 27 24
Oh
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
about 1864 (aged 19 years)
Oh
Death of a paternal grandfather
1870 (aged 25 years)
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 240, cert 719
Marriage of a parent
Death of a mother
1875 (aged 30 years)
Death of a father
Cause: Dropsy
Citation details: Book 4 Page 381
Text:

POTTORF, Jacob S. - d. 1891 Dec 6 of dropsy in Brown Tp, b. PA, 74y 8m 5d, married, farmer.

Death of a brother
Cause: Pleurisy
Citation details: Book 4 Page 389
Text:

POTTORF, Kennedy G. - d. 1906 Mar 23 of pleurisy in Oneida, b. res same 55y 7m, married, farmer.

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 13, 1838Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
18501906
Birth: August 1850 33 29 Oneida, Carroll, OH
Death: March 23, 1906Oneida, Carroll, OH
15 years
younger sister
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
Father’s family with Caroline Wagner
father
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1875
half-sibling
half-sibling
Family with Samuel S Condo
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageSeptember 25, 1872Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage
Citation details: Pg 240, cert 719