Mary Elizabeth Brown, 18671905 (aged 37 years)

Name
Mary Elizabeth /Brown/
Given names
Mary Elizabeth
Surname
Brown
Also known as
Mary Elizabeth /Cox/
Birth
Citation details: Page 61
Text:

BROWN, John and Mercy ______ of Fox Tp
1867 Jul 21 Mary Elizabeth bk1 p.1 #18.1

Marriage
Death of a father
( after death)
Death of a mother
June 13, 1869 (aged 1 year)
Source citation: @Find a Grave Index 1600's-Current@
Burial of a mother
Death
April 1, 1905 (aged 37 years) Age: 37-8-10
Cause of death: Heart Disease
Citation details: Book 4 Page 73
Text:

COX, Mary Ellen - d. 1905 Apr 1 of heart dis in Fox Tp, b. res same 37y 8m 10d, married, hskpr.

Burial
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 25
Citation details: Page 177
Text:

COX, Mary E.; b July 21, 1867; d Apr 1, 1905 Mother (footstone)

Family with parents
father
mother
18231869
Birth: 1823
Death: June 13, 1869
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 26, 1846Carroll County, OH
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
herself
18671905
Birth: July 21, 1867 44 Fox, Carroll, OH
Death: April 1, 1905Fox, Carroll, OH
Family with William Henry Harrison Cox
husband
18621953
Birth: November 10, 1862 23 20 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: August 6, 1953Crawford Co, Oh
herself
18671905
Birth: July 21, 1867 44 Fox, Carroll, OH
Death: April 1, 1905Fox, Carroll, OH
Marriage Marriage
William Henry Harrison Cox + Martha Luella Brown
husband
18621953
Birth: November 10, 1862 23 20 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: August 6, 1953Crawford Co, Oh
husband’s wife
18741924
Birth: November 10, 1874 22 Harrison County, OH
Death: October 23, 1924Alliance, Stark, OH
Marriage Marriage
Birth
Citation details: Page 61
Text:

BROWN, John and Mercy ______ of Fox Tp
1867 Jul 21 Mary Elizabeth bk1 p.1 #18.1

Death
Citation details: Book 4 Page 73
Text:

COX, Mary Ellen - d. 1905 Apr 1 of heart dis in Fox Tp, b. res same 37y 8m 10d, married, hskpr.

Burial
Citation details: Page 177
Text:

COX, Mary E.; b July 21, 1867; d Apr 1, 1905 Mother (footstone)