Gladys Irene Burkhart, 19091997 (aged 88 years)

Name
Gladys Irene /Burkhart/
Also known as
Gladys /Iden/
Given names
Gladys Irene
Surname
Burkhart
Birth
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #33287
Text:

Name: Gladys Irene Iden
[Gladys Irene Burkhart]
Birth Date: 23 Aug 1909
Birth State: Pennsylvania

Death of a husband
Address: Alliance City Hospital
Emergency Room - Outpatient
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #33287
Text:

Name: Foster Charles Iden
Birth Date: 29 Jun 1909
Birth State: Pennsylvania
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Male
Race: White

Death Date: 2 Apr 1995
Death Time: 11:25 PM
Hospital of Death: Alliance City Hospital
City of Death: Alliance
County of Death: Stark
Certificate: 033287
Age at Death: 85
Hospital Status: Hospital/ER-Outpatient

Social Security Number: 282-01-5005
FATHER'S SURNAME: Iden
Mother's Maiden Name: Coe
Marital Status: Married
Education: 14
Armed Forces Indicator: No
Industry of Decedent: Public finance, taxation, and monetary policy
Occupation of Decedent: Supervisors, general office

Primary Registration District: 7603

Source Citation: Certificate: 033287; Volume: 30226

Death
September 8, 1997 (aged 88 years) Age: 88
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #73811
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Gladys Irene Iden
[Gladys Irene Burkhart]
Birth Date: 23 Aug 1909
Birth State: Pennsylvania
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Female
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Death Date: 8 Sep 1997
Death Time: 7:00 PM
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
County of Death: Mahoning
Certificate: 073811
Age at Death: 88
Certifier: Physician
Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home

Social Security Number: 171-14-0275
FATHER'S SURNAME: Burkhart
Mother's Maiden Name: Hogue
Marital Status: Widowed
Education: 12
Armed Forces Indicator: No
Industry of Decedent: Banking
Occupation of Decedent: Receptionists

Primary Registration District: 5000

Source Citation: Certificate: 073811; Volume: 31252

Family with Foster Charles Iden
husband
19091995
Birth: June 29, 1909 26 22 Pennsylvania
Death: April 2, 1995Alliance, Stark, OH
herself
19091997
Birth: August 23, 1909Pennsylvania
Death: September 8, 1997Mahoning County, OH
daughter
Private
Birth
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #33287
Text:

Name: Gladys Irene Iden
[Gladys Irene Burkhart]
Birth Date: 23 Aug 1909
Birth State: Pennsylvania

Death
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Cert. #73811
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002

Name: Gladys Irene Iden
[Gladys Irene Burkhart]
Birth Date: 23 Aug 1909
Birth State: Pennsylvania
Birth Country: United States

Gender: Female
Race: White
Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino)

Death Date: 8 Sep 1997
Death Time: 7:00 PM
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
County of Death: Mahoning
Certificate: 073811
Age at Death: 88
Certifier: Physician
Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home

Social Security Number: 171-14-0275
FATHER'S SURNAME: Burkhart
Mother's Maiden Name: Hogue
Marital Status: Widowed
Education: 12
Armed Forces Indicator: No
Industry of Decedent: Banking
Occupation of Decedent: Receptionists

Primary Registration District: 5000

Source Citation: Certificate: 073811; Volume: 31252