Frances Matilda Iden, 18511923 (aged 72 years)

Name
Frances Matilda /Iden/
Also known as
Frances Matilda /Sparrow/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
1857 (aged 5 years)
Ind
Death of a sister
1865 (aged 13 years)
Marriage
1878 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Page 143
Text:

IDEN, Matilda w/o George Iden; d Feb. 6, 1884; ae 93y (W side) (chalked)
Matilda Brown d/o Rev. Soldier; Erected by
Tippecanoe Chapter Ind. DAR (E side)

Death of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
April 17, 1923 (aged 72 years)
Family with parents
father
18201893
Birth: April 7, 1820 35 29 Columbiana Co, Oh
Death: September 24, 1893Etna Green, Ind
mother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 28, 1841Carroll Co, Oh
20 months
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
18481932
Birth: December 19, 1848 28 26 Ind
Death: February 17, 1932
2 years
herself
18511923
Birth: April 2, 1851 30 29 Ind
Death: April 17, 1923
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with William Sparrow
husband
herself
18511923
Birth: April 2, 1851 30 29 Ind
Death: April 17, 1923
Marriage Marriage1878