Jessie Westfall, 18581928 (aged 70 years)

Name
Jessie /Westfall/
Also known as
Jessie /Wathey/
Given names
Jessie
Surname
Westfall
Birth
Birth of a sister
1865 (aged 7 years)
Death of a father
1865 (aged 7 years)
Marriage
Citation details: Page 1384
Text:

Cites the date and location for marriage of Jesse S. Wathey and Jessie Westfall.

Birth of a son
about 1878 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a son
about 1879 (aged 21 years)
Census
Text:

1880. Foster, Mckean PA. Jessie Wathey, Married, Male, age 27, born Ohio; Occupation, Pump Petm; Father & mother born in Ohio is living with Jessie Wathey, his wife, age 23, born Ohio; Keeping House; Father and Mother born in Ohio; Chas.Wathey, Son, age 2, born Pennsylvania, Parents both born in Ohio; Fred Wathey, Son, age 9 months, born Pennsylvania Parents both born in Ohio

Birth of a son
1883 (aged 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Page 143
Text:

IDEN, Matilda w/o George Iden; d Feb. 6, 1884; ae 93y (W side) (chalked)
Matilda Brown d/o Rev. Soldier; Erected by
Tippecanoe Chapter Ind. DAR (E side)

Death of a maternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
1917 (aged 59 years)
Death
1928 (aged 70 years)
Source: Obituary
Citation details: December 5, 1929 -- The Free Press Standard, Carroll Co., OH
Text:

Obituary for Jesse S. Wathey

Family with parents
father
mother
18381917
Birth: August 29, 1838 53 47 East Twp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: 1917
Marriage MarriageOctober 6, 1855Carroll Co, Oh
brother
brother
herself
18581928
Birth: 1858 20 19 Carroll County, Ohio
Death: 1928California
8 years
younger sister
Family with Jesse S. Wathey
husband
18521929
Birth: November 9, 1852 19 22 Augusta Tp, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: November 26, 1929California
herself
18581928
Birth: 1858 20 19 Carroll County, Ohio
Death: 1928California
Marriage MarriageMay 30, 1877Augusta, Carroll, Ohio
7 years
son
daughter
son
-9 years
son
1878
Birth: about 1878 25 20 Pennsylvania
2 years
son
1879
Birth: about 1879 26 21 Pennsylvania
Marriage
Citation details: Page 1384
Text:

Cites the date and location for marriage of Jesse S. Wathey and Jessie Westfall.

Census
Text:

1880. Foster, Mckean PA. Jessie Wathey, Married, Male, age 27, born Ohio; Occupation, Pump Petm; Father & mother born in Ohio is living with Jessie Wathey, his wife, age 23, born Ohio; Keeping House; Father and Mother born in Ohio; Chas.Wathey, Son, age 2, born Pennsylvania, Parents both born in Ohio; Fred Wathey, Son, age 9 months, born Pennsylvania Parents both born in Ohio

Death
Source: Obituary
Citation details: December 5, 1929 -- The Free Press Standard, Carroll Co., OH
Text:

Obituary for Jesse S. Wathey