Orella Ruth Leggitt, 19041996 (aged 92 years)

Name
Orella Ruth /Leggitt/
Also known as
Orella Ruth /Iden/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Obit, 21 May 1996, Tue
Death of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Obituary, Thur, 30 Aug 1979
Text:

Loyal W Iden, 74, 24730 Canal St, E Rochester, died at Blossom Ceneter Nursing Home at 3:55 am today. Mr Iden had been a West Twp constable for 25 years before retiring. He was employed as an inspector by the Columbiana County HealthDepartment. He was born in East Twp, Carroll Co, Sept 6, 1904 to Samuel J and Nellie Manfull Iden. Surviving are his wife, Rhut (Leggett), whom he married on Aug 12, 1925; a daughter, Mrs William (Gayle) Norton of New Alexander; four sons,Howard 'Bud ' of Sebring, Robert of New Alexander, Lowell of E Rochester, and Veryl of Minerva; his step-mother, Neata Iden of Canton; a half-sister [full sister], Mrs Orvie (Merma [Myrna] Tolston of La Harbor, Ca; a half-brother, Russell Iden ofHomeworth; 18 grandchildren; and 10 great grandchildren. Services will be held at 2 pm Saturday at Maple-Cotton Funeral Home in Kensington, with the Rev Hugh Hookway officiating. Burial will be in Moultrie Chapel Cemetery. THere will beinformal calling hours at the funeral home tomorrow afternoon. The family will be present tomorrow, 7-9 pm.

Burial of a husband
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death
Citation details: Obituary, Tues, 21 May 1996
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with Loyal Wade Iden
husband
19041979
Birth: September 6, 1904 19 20 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: August 30, 1979Blossom Nursing Home, Alliance, Oh
herself
19041996
Birth: January 24, 1904Adena, Oh
Death: April 19, 1996Great Trail Nursing Home, Minerva, Oh
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Obit, 21 May 1996, Tue
Death
Citation details: Obituary, Tues, 21 May 1996
Burial
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio