Adah E. Iden, 18631897 (aged 34 years)

Name
Adah E. /Iden/
Given names
Adah E.
Surname
Iden
Also known as
Adah E. /Arthur/
Note: Visit Adah's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
Birth
1863 35 21
Citation details: Page 28
Text:

ARTHUR
Robert 1847-1905
Adah E. 1863-1897
Section B, Row 14

Birth of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 91 #12
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a father
May 31, 1879 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Page 143
Text:

IDEN, Matilda w/o George Iden; d Feb. 6, 1884; ae 93y (W side) (chalked)
Matilda Brown d/o Rev. Soldier; Erected by
Tippecanoe Chapter Ind. DAR (E side)

Death of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a brother
Citation details: 7
Text:

IDEN, Edwin W.; d Oct. 5, 1887; ae 27y 3m 26d

Religious marriage
Citation details: Marriage Record 5 Page 109
Text:

Robert ARTHUR m Ada IDEN
25 Jan 1888 by David Hargest MG - Mechanicstown

Death of a sister
December 13, 1889 (aged 26 years) Age: 19 years 3 months
Cause: Thphoid
Burial of a father
Death
1897 (aged 34 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Section B, Row 14
Family with parents
father
18271879
Birth: January 5, 1827 41 36 East Twp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 31, 1879
mother
18411925
Birth: March 25, 1841 22 26 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 25, 1925Minerva, Stark Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageOctober 13, 1859
8 months
elder brother
18601887
Birth: June 10, 1860 33 19 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: October 5, 1887East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
herself
Tombstone - Adah E. Iden Arthur
18631897
Birth: 1863 35 21 Ohio
Death: 1897
4 years
younger brother
18661941
Birth: June 11, 1866 39 25 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 21, 1941Carroll County, Ohio
4 years
younger sister
18701889
Birth: September 11, 1870 43 29 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: December 13, 1889East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
younger brother
18731953
Birth: January 25, 1873 46 31 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: before June 16, 1953Augusta, Carroll Co, Oh
Family with Robert Arthur
husband
Headstone - Robert and Adah Arthur
18471905
Birth: 1847 32 32
Death: 1905
herself
Tombstone - Adah E. Iden Arthur
18631897
Birth: 1863 35 21 Ohio
Death: 1897
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 25, 1888Carroll County, OH
Birth
Citation details: Page 28
Text:

ARTHUR
Robert 1847-1905
Adah E. 1863-1897
Section B, Row 14

Religious marriage
Citation details: Marriage Record 5 Page 109
Text:

Robert ARTHUR m Ada IDEN
25 Jan 1888 by David Hargest MG - Mechanicstown

Name

Visit Adah's page on the Augusta Cemetery website:
http://www.augustacemetery-ohio.com/Residents/A-B/Arthur-Adah/Arthur-Adah.htm

Media object
Tombstone - Adah E. Iden Arthur
Tombstone - Adah E. Iden Arthur
Media object
Headstone - Robert and Adah Arthur
Headstone - Robert and Adah Arthur