Mary Dumbleton, 18231873 (aged 49 years)

Name
Mary /Dumbleton/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Dumbleton
Also known as
Mary /Morledge/
Birth
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 114
Text:

BD calculated from age at death: 49y 9m

Birth of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a sister
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a sister
about 1832 (aged 8 years)
Oh
Citation details: Page 80
Text:

Paris, Stark, OH. Place of Birth and estimated birth date taken from 1870 census.

Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Cert. #48414
Text:

Birth date: 14 Oct 1837

Birth of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a father
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Vol A, pg 126
Text:

James Rowley Senior
Bill for coffin & contents (4 1/2 yds cambrick, etc) dtd 8 Apr 1840
Estate notice published on 8 May 1840
Wm & Samuel Rowley, Administrators

Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 224, Return #1489
Text:

by Eli Riggle, MG, Augusta

Birth of a daughter
about 1844 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1847 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
about 1850 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: 1938-72,135
Birth of a daughter
about 1854 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
about 1857 (aged 33 years)
Death of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a brother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

DUMBLETON, JOHN - In memory of John L. s/o J. & . Dumbleton; Member of Co F, 126 Regt. OVI, Fell in Battle of Wilderness May 6, 1864; ae 24y 3m 22d

Note: THIS IS A MEMORIAL STONE. John is undoubtedly buried in Virginia, near the battlefield.
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 7, pg 11
Death of a mother
August 6, 1871 (aged 47 years) Age: 72-4-27
Cause: diarrhea
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 76
Text:

Sarah Dumbleton died 6 Aug 1871 in Paris Tp of diarrhea, 72-4-27. Residence: Paris Tp, born England.

Burial of a mother
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Vol 8, pg 146
Death
Cause of death: Heart disease
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 114
Text:

Mary Morledge died 18 Nov 1873 in Waynesburg of heart disease, 49y 9m, marr, housewife, born Washington Tp, Res: Sandy Tp.

Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Family with parents
father
17901840
Birth: about June 19, 1790England
Death: March 7, 1840Carroll Co, Oh
mother
17951871
Birth: about March 6, 1795 35 England
Death: August 6, 1871Paris Tp, Stark Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageDecember 24, 1819Washington, D.C.
1 year
elder brother
18201893
Birth: about 1820 29 24 Washington, DC
Death: before January 24, 1893Stark Co, Oh
19 months
elder brother
18211906
Birth: about August 3, 1821 31 26 Washington, DC
Death: July 19, 1906Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
younger brother
18241881
Birth: 1824 33 28 Washington City, DC
Death: May 18, 1881Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
herself
18231873
Birth: about December 18, 1823 33 28 Washington, DC
Death: November 18, 1873Waynesburg, Stark Co, Oh
7 years
younger sister
18301921
Birth: 1830 39 34 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: April 5, 1921Stark County, Ohio
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
18351925
Birth: about 1835 44 39 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: February 3, 1925Minerva, Stark County, Ohio
3 years
younger sister
18371926
Birth: October 14, 1837 47 42 Carroll County, OH
Death: August 3, 1926Brown, Carroll, Ohio
2 years
younger brother
18401864
Birth: about January 14, 1840 49 44 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 6, 1864Battle of Wilderness, Va
Family with James Morledge
husband
18211898
Birth: June 1, 1821 37 37 Oh
Death: April 13, 1898Waynesburg, Stark Co, Oh
herself
18231873
Birth: about December 18, 1823 33 28 Washington, DC
Death: November 18, 1873Waynesburg, Stark Co, Oh
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 14, 1844Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
19 months
daughter
18511938
Birth: July 14, 1851 30 27 Minerva, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: December 19, 1938Toledo, Oh
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
1857
Birth: about 1857 35 33 Carroll Co, Oh
Death: New Mexico
-12 years
daughter
18441885
Birth: about 1844 22 20
Death: June 12, 1885Carroll Co, Oh
James Morledge + Lucinda Miller
husband
18211898
Birth: June 1, 1821 37 37 Oh
Death: April 13, 1898Waynesburg, Stark Co, Oh
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage1876
Birth
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 114
Text:

BD calculated from age at death: 49y 9m

Religious marriage
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 224, Return #1489
Text:

by Eli Riggle, MG, Augusta

Death
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 114
Text:

Mary Morledge died 18 Nov 1873 in Waynesburg of heart disease, 49y 9m, marr, housewife, born Washington Tp, Res: Sandy Tp.

Source: Est 1838 - Ohio