Eliza A. Potts, 18411925 (aged 84 years)

Name
Eliza A. /Potts/
Also known as
Eliza A. /Iden/
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a brother
about 1843 (aged 1 year)
Oh
Birth of a brother
about 1845 (aged 3 years)
Oh
Birth of a sister
about 1849 (aged 7 years)
Oh
Marriage
Birth of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

Age calculated from age at death

Birth of a daughter
1863 (aged 21 years)
Citation details: Page 28
Text:

ARTHUR
Robert 1847-1905
Adah E. 1863-1897
Section B, Row 14

Birth of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 91 #12
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Death of a husband
May 31, 1879 (aged 38 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a son
Citation details: 7
Text:

IDEN, Edwin W.; d Oct. 5, 1887; ae 27y 3m 26d

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Marriage Record 5 Page 109
Text:

Robert ARTHUR m Ada IDEN
25 Jan 1888 by David Hargest MG - Mechanicstown

Death of a daughter
December 13, 1889 (aged 48 years) Age: 19 years 3 months
Cause: Thphoid
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
about 1896 (aged 54 years)
Death of a daughter
1897 (aged 55 years)
Burial of a daughter
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Section B, Row 14
Census
Citation details: Sheet 4B ED 38
Text:

See NOTES for Eliza A. Potts for a complete report of this census record.

Death
March 25, 1925 (aged 84 years) Age: 84
Cause of death: Pneumonia
INDI:DEAT:CAUS:SOUR: @S02387@
INDI:DEAT:CAUS:SOUR:PAGE: Permit 55
INDI:DEAT:CAUS:SOUR:DATA:TEXT: DATE OF INTERMENT: March 27, 1925; NAME OF DECEASED: Eliza A. Iden; CAUSE OF DEATH: Pneumonia; PLACE OF DEATH: Minerva; UNDERTAKER: John Rutledge, Minerva
Text:

Name: Eliza A Iden
Titles:
Death date: 25 Mar 1925
Death place: Minerva Village, Stark, Ohio
Birth date: 25 Mar 1841
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Scroggsville, OH
Age at death: 84 years
Gender: Female
Marital status: Widowed
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: At Home
Residence:
Burial date: 27 Mar 1925
Burial place: Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name: Augusta
Spouse name: John Iden
Father name: Silas Potts
Father titles:
Father birth place: Wattsville
Mother name: Marie Mae Pennick
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Virginia
Informant - Jos Iden, Kensington, OH
GSU film number: 1992618
Digital GS number: 4001609
Image number: 1139
Reference number: fn 18535
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Citation details: Cert. #18535
Burial
Citation details: Page 7
Text:

IDEN, Eliza A. 1841-1925

Cause of Death (Facts Pg)
March 25, 1926 (1 year after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 18, 1838Carroll Co, Oh
13 months
elder sister
2 years
herself
18411925
Birth: March 25, 1841 22 26 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 25, 1925Minerva, Stark Co, Oh
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with John S. Iden
husband
18271879
Birth: January 5, 1827 41 36 East Twp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 31, 1879
herself
18411925
Birth: March 25, 1841 22 26 Fox Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: March 25, 1925Minerva, Stark Co, Oh
Marriage MarriageOctober 13, 1859
8 months
son
18601887
Birth: June 10, 1860 33 19 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: October 5, 1887East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
4 years
daughter
Tombstone - Adah E. Iden Arthur
18631897
Birth: 1863 35 21 Ohio
Death: 1897
4 years
son
18661941
Birth: June 11, 1866 39 25 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: May 21, 1941Carroll County, Ohio
4 years
daughter
18701889
Birth: September 11, 1870 43 29 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: December 13, 1889East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
2 years
son
18731953
Birth: January 25, 1873 46 31 East Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: before June 16, 1953Augusta, Carroll Co, Oh
Birth
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Census
Citation details: Sheet 4B ED 38
Text:

See NOTES for Eliza A. Potts for a complete report of this census record.

Death
Text:

Name: Eliza A Iden
Titles:
Death date: 25 Mar 1925
Death place: Minerva Village, Stark, Ohio
Birth date: 25 Mar 1841
Estimated birth year:
Birth place: Scroggsville, OH
Age at death: 84 years
Gender: Female
Marital status: Widowed
Race or color: Caucasian
Street address:
Occupation: At Home
Residence:
Burial date: 27 Mar 1925
Burial place: Augusta, Carroll, OH
Cemetery name: Augusta
Spouse name: John Iden
Father name: Silas Potts
Father titles:
Father birth place: Wattsville
Mother name: Marie Mae Pennick
Mother titles:
Mother birth place: Virginia
Informant - Jos Iden, Kensington, OH
GSU film number: 1992618
Digital GS number: 4001609
Image number: 1139
Reference number: fn 18535
Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Citation details: Cert. #18535
Burial
Citation details: Page 7
Text:

IDEN, Eliza A. 1841-1925

Cause of Death (Facts Pg)
Shared note

East Tp, Carroll, Ohio - June 11, 1900 finds James Iden, Head, born June1866, age 33, married 4 years; born Ohio, Farmer, living with (1) hiswife Mary E, born September 1869, age 30, married 4 years, 0 children,born Ohio, and Eliza A. Iden, mother, born March 1841, age 59, widow,reports she had one child and one is living, born Ohio.