Laura Belle Roudebush, 18841978 (aged 93 years)

Name
Laura Belle /Roudebush/
Given names
Laura Belle
Surname
Roudebush
Also known as
Laura Belle /Manfull/
Birth
Citation details: Page 424
Text:

Miss Maggie I. Roudebush of Washington Tp
1884 May 21 Laura Belle bk2 p.66 #12

Death of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Pg 275
Text:

Margaret J Roudebush b 14 May 1833 d 23 Aug 1894

Death of a maternal grandfather
Marriage
Citation details: 22 FEB 1953
Text:

Steve Crider writes:

According to a golden wedding anniversary announcement in the Canton Repository on 22 Feb 1953, they were married on 5 Mar 1903. The article mentions four children including the death of an infant daughter.

My mother was a Roudebush (in Indiana).

Birth of a son
Text:

MANFULL, Thomas C. and Laura ROUDEBUSH of Augusta
1904 Jan 30 Harry Lester

Citation details: Bk 3, pg 347
Birth of a son
Text:

MANFULL, Thomas C. and Laura Roudebush of Augusta Tp
1904 Sep 18 Foster G.

Citation details: Bk 3, pg 351
Birth of a daughter
Text:

Manfull, Thomas C. and Laura ROUDEBUSH of Augusta Tp.
1908 Jul 15 Helen Irene

Citation details: Bk 3, pg 357
Birth of a son
Citation details: 1912-5448
Death of a son
Citation details: 1912-5448
Burial of a son
Citation details: 1912-5448
Birth of a son
Citation details: 1914-64,566
Death of a son
Cause: Stillborn
Citation details: Certificate #64566
Text:

MANFULL, Stillborn Death date: 12/26/1914, Carroll County
Volume #1514, Certificate #64566

Burial of a son
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery
Citation details: 1914-64,566
Death of a son
Cause: Acute dilation of heart (3 minutes) due to tricuspid valvulitis; other condition not related ot death, epilepsy
Citation details: SS No. 286-05-0128
Text:

Harry MANFULL
Birth Date: 30 Jan 1904
Death Date: May 1951
State Where Number Was Issued: Ohio

Citation details: Cert. #34459
Text:

Name : Harry Lester Manfull
Titles :
Death date : 30 May 1951
Death place : Akron, Summit, Ohio, United States
Birth date : 30 Jan 1904
Estimated birth year :
Birth place : Ohio
Age at death : 47 years
Gender : Male
Marital status :
Race or color : Caucasian
Street address :
Occupation : Owner-operator Gas Service Station
Residence :
Burial date : 6-2-1951
Burial place : Akron, Summit, OH
Cemetery name : Lakewood
Spouse name :
Father name : Thomas Manfull
Father titles :
Father birth place :
Mother name : Laura Roudebush
Mother titles :
Mother birth place :
Informant - Mrs. Ellen Manfull
GSU film number : 2372835
Digital GS number : 4109372
Image number : 01204
Reference number : 34459
Collection : Ohio Deaths 1908-1953

Burial of a son
Cemetery: Lakewood
Citation details: Cert. #34459
Death of a husband
Citation details: Permit 80
Text:

Deceased: Thomas C. Manfull died October 18, 1975; cause of death Acute cardiac failure; Place of death, Minerva, OH. Undertaker: Leroy Bartley.

Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ohio
Text:

Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002
Name: Thomas C Manfull
Birth Date: Est. 1882

Gender: Male
Race: White

Residence County: Stark
Residence State: Ohio
Residence Country: United States

Death Date: 18 Oct 1975
Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities
City of Death: Stark County
County of Death: Stark
Certificate: 077491
Age at Death: 93
Certifier: Physician
Autopsy: No autopsy

Marital Status: Married

Source Citation: Certificate: 077491; Volume: 22259

Burial of a husband
Citation details: Page 17
Text:

MANFULL, Thomas C. 1881-1975

Death
Burial
Citation details: Page 17
Text:

MANFULL, Laura B. 1884-1978

Family with parents
mother
herself
18841978
Birth: May 21, 1884 21 Washington Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Death: April 29, 1978Minerva, Stark, Ohio
Family with Thomas C. Manfull
husband
18811975
Birth: October 19, 1881 33 30 Carroll County, Ohio
Death: October 18, 1975Minerva, Stark, OH
herself
18841978
Birth: May 21, 1884 21 Washington Tp, Carroll, Ohio
Death: April 29, 1978Minerva, Stark, Ohio
Marriage MarriageMarch 5, 1903
11 months
son
19041951
Birth: January 30, 1904 22 19 Augusta Tp, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: May 1951DOA City Hospital, Akron, Summit, OH
20 months
son
19051991
Birth: September 18, 1905 23 21 Augusta Tp, Carroll County, Ohio
Death: August 1991
3 years
daughter
19081994
Birth: July 15, 1908 26 24 Augusta Tp, Carroll Co, Oh
Death: February 4, 1994Home, Stark County, OH
4 years
son
19121912
Birth: January 2, 1912 30 27 Canton, Stark Co, Oh
Death: January 2, 1912306 W Aultman Ave, Canton, Stark Co, Oh
3 years
son
19141914
Birth: December 26, 1914 33 30 Carroll County, OH
Death: December 26, 1914Carroll County, OH
Birth
Citation details: Page 424
Text:

Miss Maggie I. Roudebush of Washington Tp
1884 May 21 Laura Belle bk2 p.66 #12

Marriage
Citation details: 22 FEB 1953
Text:

Steve Crider writes:

According to a golden wedding anniversary announcement in the Canton Repository on 22 Feb 1953, they were married on 5 Mar 1903. The article mentions four children including the death of an infant daughter.

My mother was a Roudebush (in Indiana).

Burial
Citation details: Page 17
Text:

MANFULL, Laura B. 1884-1978