Rebecca Clarke, 17781859 (aged 81 years)

Name
Rebecca /Clarke/
Given names
Rebecca
Surname
Clarke
Also known as
Rebecca /Manfull/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
about 1801 (aged 23 years)
Christening of a son
Citation details: Batch No. CP59002
Text:

Dates: 1662-1805; Source Call No: 0428946; Type Film;
Printout Call No, 6900886; Type: Film

Birth of a son
Citation details: ITEM 7
Text:

Reads in part: " "and my granddaughter, Elisabeth A. Millbourn, daughter of my son, Stephen Manfull, deceased."

Birth of a son
Citation details: Page 11
Text:

MANFULL, W. S. 1804-1884 Father

Citation details: ITEM 7
Text:

Item 7 reads in part: "The balance . . . to wit, my sons, . . .l Wm S. Manfull."

Birth of a son
about November 13, 1809 (aged 31 years)
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Text:

Will found in the Carroll County Genealogical Library, Carrollton, Ohio. It states: "my sons, John Manfull, Thomas C. Manfull, Charles Manfull, Wm S. Manfull; my daughters, Mary Jackson, Louisa Fish er, Elisabeth Ashton and Francis Ashton and my granddaughter Elisabeth A. Milbourn, daughter of my son, Stephen Manfull."

Birth of a daughter
about 1811 (aged 33 years)
Text:

See Last Will and Testament for Stephen Manfull in NOTES for Stephen Manfull for reference to his daughter, Mary Jackson.

Birth of a son
1812 (aged 34 years)
Text:

Charles, Age 48

Text:

Charles, Age 58

Text:

Will lists "my son, Charles"
Will on record at the Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, OH.

Birth of a daughter
about 1814 (aged 36 years)
Text:

See NOTES for Stephen Manfull to view his last will where he lists Francis Ashton as his daughter.

Birth of a daughter
about 1816 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a son
about July 22, 1820 (aged 42 years)
Citation details: Page 12
Text:

The Birth Date for Henry A. Manfull was calculated from the information on his tombstone as listed in Volume I: MANFULL, Henry; d, June 29, 1848; ae 27y 11m 7d (weathered)

Birth of a son
Text:

"The balance of the proceeds of all my estate both real and personal, it is my will to be divided equally among the following named persons to wit, my sons, . . . Thomas C. Manfull. . . ."

Citation details: Page 445
Citation details: pg 445
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: CCO2/294
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Vol 2, pg 375
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Pages 704-705
Text:

For a full report of this article, see NOTES of John Ashton.

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Ret. # 423
Text:

Henry Singleton Tryhena Manfull 3 Sept. 1836 Off# 10 Page # 73. Ceremony performed by Charles H. Hays JP - Augusta Tp.

Death of a son
Source: Est 1838 - Ohio
Burial of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Item 1270
Text:

William Fisher Louisa Manful 28 Sept. 1842 Off. 93 Page 191. Marriage performed by Alexander Mills JP - Augusta Tp.

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Ret. #1562
Text:

Ret. #1562 John Manfull Mary Rawly 19 Nov 1844 Off. 178 (Eli Regal MG - Augusta - Page 240)

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Ret. # 1665-B
Text:

Thomas C. Manful Angeline Peanock 25 Sept. 1845 Off. 178 Page 256. Marriage performed by Eli Regal MG - Aaugusta.

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Ret. #1720
Text:

Henry A. Manfull Malinda Ann Pennock 1 Jan. 1846 Off.#178 Page #262. Marriage performed by Eli Regal MG - Augusta.

Death of a son
Citation details: Page 12
Citation details: Chauncery Vol C, pg 63
Text:

States that Henry died July 1848 in Norristown and Dlalma, minor, only issue of Malinda Ann Manfull, widow.

Burial of a son
Citation details: Page 12
Text:

MANFULL, Henry; d June 29, 1848; ae 27y 11m 7d (weathered)

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Ret. # 3045
Text:

Clark Manfull Mary Showds 26 Sept. 1848 Off. 178; Page 324. Ceremony performed by Eli Regal MG - Augusta.

Census
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca, age 70 - Place of birth: England

Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Text:

See NOTES for Stephen Manfull to view will listing Elisabeth Ashton as his daughter.

Birth of a daughter
Text:

This will list among others his daughter, Louisa Fisher. See copy of complete will in NOTES for Stephen Manfull.

Death
November 4, 1859 (aged 81 years)
Citation details: Page 12
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca; d Nov. 4, 1859; ae 81y Our Mother

Citation details: Page 12
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca; d Nov. 4, 1859; ae 81y Our Mother

Burial
Citation details: Augusta Cemetery, Page 12
Family with Stephen Manfull
husband
17811864
Birth: about 1781 31 Cambrdgeshire, England
Death: August 4, 1864Ohio
herself
17781859
Birth: 1778England
Death: November 4, 1859Ohio
Marriage MarriageDecember 30, 1798England
daughter
son
1801
Birth: about 1801 20 23 England
daughter
son
18031838
Birth: November 9, 1803 22 25 England
Death: October 9, 1838Carroll County, Ohio
14 months
son
18041884
Birth: 1804 23 26 England
Death: September 9, 1884Homeworth, Ohio
6 years
son
18091864
Birth: about November 13, 1809 28 31 England
Death: November 5, 1864Carroll County, Ohio
2 years
daughter
1811
Birth: about 1811 30 33 England
2 years
son
1812
Birth: 1812 31 34 England
Burial: Lemhi Valley, Lemhi Co, Idaho
3 years
daughter
18141881
Birth: about 1814 33 36 England
Death: February 16, 1881
3 years
daughter
18161853
Birth: about 1816 35 38 England
Death: October 18, 1853Keosauque, Van Buren, Iowa
5 years
son
18201848
Birth: about July 22, 1820 39 42
Death: June 29, 1848Ohio
4 years
son
18241893
Birth: October 28, 1824 43 46 Ohio
Death: July 26, 1893Iowa
Marriage
Census
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca, age 70 - Place of birth: England

Death
Citation details: Page 12
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca; d Nov. 4, 1859; ae 81y Our Mother

Citation details: Page 12
Text:

MANFULL, Rebecca; d Nov. 4, 1859; ae 81y Our Mother

Burial
Citation details: Augusta Cemetery, Page 12
Name