The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Eileen Ina RodebaughAge: 81 years19202002

Name
Eileen Ina Rodebaugh
Given names
Eileen Ina
Surname
Rodebaugh
Also known as
Eilleen Ina
Married name
Eileen Ina Russ
Married name
Eileen Ina Gale
Birth July 29, 1920 40 35
Note:
State of Ohio, Mother's Certficate: This is to CERTIFY that the original certificate of the birth of your chld has been filed and carefully preserved in the archives of the State of Ohio: NAME - Eileen Ina Rodebaugh DATE OF BIRTH: July 29, 1920 Maiden Name of Mother - Berta McGranahan Name of Father: T. Harvey Rodebaugh Residence: Canton, Ohio Health Commissioner: Dr. F. M. Sayre
Death of a motherBertha Sadilla McGranahan
August 3, 1963 (Age 43 years)

Burial of a motherBertha Sadilla McGranahan
August 7, 1963 (Age 43 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge William “Bill” Rodebaugh
September 21, 1964 (Age 44 years) Age: 54
Address: Died at Robinson Memorial Hospital, Ravenna, Portage, OH
Source: Funeral Card
Citation details: Reed Funeral Home, Canton, OH
Text:
In Memory of George W. Rodebaugh Born August 10, 1910 Pssed Away September 21, 1964 Services at the Reed Funeral Home Parlors Thursday at 1:00 p.m. Rev. Harold L. Davis, officiating Final Resting Place Forest Hill Cemetery Funeral Conducted by Cledus T. Reed Funeral Home
Citation details: Cert. #69823
Text:
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 d Name: George W Rodebaugh Birth Date: Est. 1910 Gender: Male Race: White Residence County: Portage Residence State: Ohio Residence Country: United States Death Date: 21 Sep 1964 Hospital of Death: Robinson Memorial Hospital City of Death: Ravenna County of Death: Portage Certificate: 69823 Age at Death: 54 Certifier: Physician Autopsy: Yes, used for certification Marital Status: Married Source Citation: Certificate: 69823; Volume: 17813
Death of a fatherThomas Harvey Rodebaugh
October 9, 1975 (Age 55 years)
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ohio Deaths 1958-2002
Text:
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 about Thomas H Rodebaugh Name: Thomas H Rodebaugh Birth Date: Est. 1879 Gender: Male Race: White Residence City: Canton Residence County: Stark Residence State: Ohio Residence Country: United States Death Date: 9 Oct 1975 Hospital of Death: Molly Stark Hospital City of Death: Stark County County of Death: Stark Certificate: 077466 Age at Death: 96 Certifier: Physician Autopsy: No autopsy Marital Status: Widowed Source Citation: Certificate: 077466; Volume: 22259
Burial of a fatherThomas Harvey Rodebaugh
October 13, 1975 (Age 55 years)
Cemetery: Augusta Cemetery, Section C, Row 7
Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 34
Text:
RODEBAUGH Thomas H. 1879-1975 Bertha S. 1885-1963 Section C Row 7
Death of a sisterMurial Hazel Rodebaugh
January 30, 1999 (Age 78 years)
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ohio Deaths 1958-2002
Text:
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Name: Muriel H Burnbrier [Muriel H Rodebaugh] Birth Date: 1 Jul 1915 Birth City: Canton Birth County: Stark Birth State: Ohio Birth Country: United States Gender: Female Race: White Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino) Residence City: Canton Residence County: Stark Residence State: Ohio Residence Zip Code: 44709 Residence Country: United States Death Date: 30 Jan 1999 Death Time: 11:20 AM Hospital of Death: Public/Other County of Death: Stark Certificate: 006945 Age at Death: 83 Registrar's Certificate Number: 00156 Certifier: Coroner Referred to Coroner: Yes Autopsy: No Method of Disposition: Burial Filing Date: 24 Feb 1999 Hospital Status: Other/Other Injury in Ohio: Yes Injury at Work: No Type Place of Injury: Residential Institution County of Injury: Stark Social Security Number: 276-24-8188 FATHER'S SURNAME: Rodebaugh Mother's Maiden Name: McGranahan Marital Status: Widowed Education: 10 Armed Forces Indicator: No Industry of Decedent: Own Home/At Home Occupation of Decedent: Housewife/Homemaker Primary Registration District: 7600 Source Citation: Certificate: 006945; Volume: 31836
Burial of a sisterMurial Hazel Rodebaugh
1999 (Age 78 years)
Cemetery: Forest Hill
Death July 2002 (Age 81 years)

Cause of death: Cancer
Note: Jacquelin Burnbrier Ranalli, Eileen's niece, reports: "Eileen died in July 2002 of cancer of the esophogas. She gave her body to research at a medical school in California."
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 9, 1908Carroll County, Ohio
20 months
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
Mother’s family with Albert W. Guthrie - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: September 30, 1903Carroll County, Ohio
Family with Charles John Russ - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private

Birth
State of Ohio, Mother's Certficate: This is to CERTIFY that the original certificate of the birth of your chld has been filed and carefully preserved in the archives of the State of Ohio: NAME - Eileen Ina Rodebaugh DATE OF BIRTH: July 29, 1920 Maiden Name of Mother - Berta McGranahan Name of Father: T. Harvey Rodebaugh Residence: Canton, Ohio Health Commissioner: Dr. F. M. Sayre
Death
Jacquelin Burnbrier Ranalli, Eileen's niece, reports: "Eileen died in July 2002 of cancer of the esophogas. She gave her body to research at a medical school in California."