The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Elizabeth A. Hughes1886

Name
Elizabeth A. Hughes
Given names
Elizabeth A.
Surname
Hughes
Married name
Elizabeth A. Dodgee
Also known as
Elizabeth Ann
Birth July 4, 1886 35 23
Publication: FamilySearch. http://FamilySearch.org
Text:
Elizabeth Ann Hughes Ohio, County Births Name Elizabeth Ann Hughes Event Type Birth Event Date 04 Jul 1886 Event Place York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio Gender Male Race White Father's Name O. O. Hughes Mother's Name Ida Cox CITING THIS RECORD "Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-G62 : accessed 1 February 2016), Elizabeth Ann Hughes, 04 Jul 1886; citing Birth, York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856. View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed. OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003 GS Film number 1015856 Digital Folder Number 004978864 Image Number 00620 About Blog Feedback Site Map App Gallery Cookie Consent Language
Birth of a brotherThomas J. Hughes
February 15, 1888 (Age 19 months)
Publication: FamilySearch. http://FamilySearch.org
Text:
Owen Hughes mentioned in the record of Thomas J. Hughes Name Owen Hughes Gender Male Wife Ida Cox Son Thomas J. Hughes Name Thomas J. Hughes Event Type Birth Event Date 15 Feb 1888 Event Place York, Van Wert, Ohio Gender Male Race White Father's Name Owen Hughes Mother's Name Ida Cox CITING THIS RECORD "Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-V26 : accessed 1 February 2016), Owen Hughes in entry for Thomas J. Hughes, 15 Feb 1888; citing Birth, York, Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856. View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed. OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003 GS Film number 1015856 Digital Folder Number 004978864
Birth of a brotherUnnamed Hughes
August 16, 1892 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherOwen O. Hughes
February 23, 1950 (Age 63 years)

Text:
Hugh O. Hughes Ohio, County Death Records Name Hugh O. Hughes Event Type Death Event Date 23 Feb 1950 Event Place Van Wert, Pleasant Township, Van Wert, Ohio, United States Address 370 W. Maple Ave. Residence Place Van Wert, Van Wert, Ohio Gender Male Marital Status Widowed Race (Original) W Occupation Railroad Watchman Birth Date 19 Jan 1857 Birthplace Jonestown, O. Burial Date 25 Feb 1950 Burial Place Venedocia, O. Cemetery Venedocia Father's Name John W. Hughes Mother's Name Elizabeth Owens CITING THIS RECORD "Ohio, County Death Records, 1840-2001," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F6CH-KJV : accessed 1 February 2016), Hugh O. Hughes, 23 Feb 1950; citing Death, Van Wert, Pleasant Township, Van Wert, Ohio, United States, source ID item 20 cn 20, County courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,952,880.
Burial of a fatherOwen O. Hughes
1950 (Age 63 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Text:
Hugh Owen Hughes Find A Grave Index Name Hugh Owen Hughes Event Type Burial Event Date 1950 Event Place Venedocia, Van Wert, Ohio, United States of America Photograph Included N Birth Date 19 Jan 1857 Death Date 23 Feb 1950 Affiliate Record Identifier 32494176 Cemetery Venedocia Cemetery CITING THIS RECORD "Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVK4-MJRW : accessed 1 February 2016), Hugh Owen Hughes, 1950; Burial, Venedocia, Van Wert, Ohio, United States of America, Venedocia Cemetery; citing record ID 32494176, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com.
Death of a brotherJohn Wilson Hughes
October 25, 1951 (Age 65 years)
Burial of a brotherJohn Wilson Hughes
after October 25, 1951 (Age 65 years)
Address: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Text:
Birth: Mar. 12, 1883 Oak Hill Jackson County Ohio, USA Death: Oct. 25, 1951 Columbus Franklin County Ohio, USA Family links: Spouse: Sallie Williams Hughes (1889 - 1973)* Children: Ethel Garnett Hughes Woodward (1911 - 2003)* Marie Vivian Hughes Davis (1912 - 1993)* *Calculated relationship Burial: Green Lawn Cemetery Columbus Franklin County Ohio, USA Created by: Mamma2 Record added: Oct 24, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 43479521
Burial of a brotherJohn Wilson Hughes
1993 (Age 106 years)
Address: Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 24, 1879Van Wert, Ohio, USA
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
19 months
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
sibling

BirthOhio, County Births, 1841-2003
Publication: FamilySearch. http://FamilySearch.org
Text:
Elizabeth Ann Hughes Ohio, County Births Name Elizabeth Ann Hughes Event Type Birth Event Date 04 Jul 1886 Event Place York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio Gender Male Race White Father's Name O. O. Hughes Mother's Name Ida Cox CITING THIS RECORD "Ohio, County Births, 1841-2003," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR9P-G62 : accessed 1 February 2016), Elizabeth Ann Hughes, 04 Jul 1886; citing Birth, York Twp., Van Wert, Ohio, reference , county courthouses, Ohio; FHL microfilm 1,015,856. View the original document. The original may contain more information than was indexed. OHIO, COUNTY BIRTHS, 1841-2003 GS Film number 1015856 Digital Folder Number 004978864 Image Number 00620 About Blog Feedback Site Map App Gallery Cookie Consent Language