The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Joseph S. Johnson1858

Name
Joseph S. Johnson
Given names
Joseph S.
Surname
Johnson
Also known as
John S. Johnston
Birth December 1858
Citation details: Knox, Columbiana, Ohio, June 4, 1900
Text:
"Born December 1858, Ohio"
Civil marriageMargaret E. JolleyView this family
April 21, 1881 (Age 22 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 22
Text:
Maggie E. Jolly mentioned in the record of Joseph S. Johnston and Maggie E. Jolly Name Joseph S. Johnston Event Type Marriage Event Date 21 Apr 1881 Event Place Carroll, Ohio, United States Spouse's Name Maggie E. Jolly
Death of a wifeMargaret E. Jolley
July 8, 1946 (Age 87 years)
Citation details: Certificate number: 45072
Text:
Name: Margaret Johnson Titles: Mrs. Death date: 08 Jul 1946 Death place: Alliance City Hospital, Alliance, Stark, Ohio, United States Birth date: 07 Sep 1858 Estimated birth year: Birth place: Damascus Ohio Age at death: 87 years 10 months 1 day Gender: Female Marital status: Widowed Race or color: Caucasian Street address: 153 E. State Street Occupation: At Home Residence: Alliance, Stark, Ohio Burial date: 11 JUL 1946 Burial place: Cemetery name: Mount Union Cemetery Spouse name: Joseph Johnson Father name: Thomas Jolley Father titles: Father birth place: Not Known Mother name: Not Known Mother titles: Not Known Mother birth place: Not Known Informant: Mrs. Earl Thomas, 4512 N. Kildare St., Chicago, Ill GSU film number: 2372813 Digital GS number: 4074808 Image number: 01730 Reference number: 45072 Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953
Burial of a wifeMargaret E. Jolley
July 11, 1946 (Age 87 years)
Citation details: Certificate number: 45072
Family with Margaret E. Jolley - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 21, 1881Carroll County, Ohio, USA

BirthCensus, Federal, 1900
Citation details: Knox, Columbiana, Ohio, June 4, 1900
Text:
"Born December 1858, Ohio"
MarriageCarroll County, Ohio Marriage Records
Text:
Maggie E. Jolly mentioned in the record of Joseph S. Johnston and Maggie E. Jolly Name Joseph S. Johnston Event Type Marriage Event Date 21 Apr 1881 Event Place Carroll, Ohio, United States Spouse's Name Maggie E. Jolly