The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Thomas Ashton1880

Name
Thomas Ashton
Citation details: Sheet 1A ED 108
Text:
City of Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. June 1, 1900. Name, date and place of birth taken from 1900 Census.
Birth April 1880 28 26
Alias
Joseph W. /Ashton/

Census 1880
Citation details: Page 242A
Text:
Census Place, Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. For details see NOTES for Thomas Ashton.
Death of a paternal grandmotherFrances Manfull
February 16, 1881 (Age 10 months)

Citation details: Pages 704-705
Text:
For full account of this article, see NOTES for John Ashton.
Birth of a brotherFred W. Ashton
July 1882 (Age 2 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: Sheet 1A ED 108
Text:
City of Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. June 1, 1990. For details see NOTES for Thomas Ashton.
CensusCensus, Federal, 1880
Citation details: Page 242A
Text:
Census Place, Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. For details see NOTES for Thomas Ashton.
CensusCensus, Federal, 1900
Citation details: Sheet 1A ED 108
Text:
City of Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. June 1, 1990. For details see NOTES for Thomas Ashton.
NameCensus, Federal, 1900
Citation details: Sheet 1A ED 108
Text:
City of Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. June 1, 1900. Name, date and place of birth taken from 1900 Census.
Shared note
1880. Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. James W. Rice, Self, Single Male age 32 bornVA, Bookkeeper, father and mother born VA; is living with FRANK ASHTON,Other, age 28, born PA, Laborer, Parents born England, and CARRIE ASHTON,his wife, age 27, born MI, Keeping House, Parents born MI, and THOMASASHTON, age 1 month, born CO, at home, father born PA, mother bornMI.1880. Pueblo, Pueblo, CO. James W. Rice, Self, Single Male age 32born V A, Bookkeeper, father and mother born VA; is living with FRANKASHTON, Oth er, age 28, born PA, Laborer, Parents born England, andCARRIE ASHTON, h is wife, age 27, born MI, Keeping House, Parents bornMI, and THOMAS ASHTO N, age 1 month, born CO, at home, father born PA,mother born MI.