The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Martha Jane Manfull1873

Name
Martha Jane Manfull
Citation details: Page 298
Text:
MANFULL, Dalma C. and Mary Adaline MARTINE of Augusta Tp 1873 April 8 Martha Jane bk.1 p.81 #94.14
Birth April 8, 1873 27 28
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 81
Alias
Mary A. /Manfull/

Death of a motherMartha Jane Martin
July 10, 1878 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: Book 1, Page 81
Text:
MANFULL, Martha J. d. 1878 July 10 of consumption in Augusta Tp, 33y 4m, married, hskpr.
Census June 2, 1880 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: Page 2 ED 30
Text:
Augusta, Carroll, OH. June 2, 1880. For a more detailed account of this 1880 Census record, see NOTES for Martha Jane Manfull.
Marriage of a parentDalma Clark ManfullSamantha A. FishelView this family
about 1883 (Age 9 years)

Citation details: Page 108
Text:
Cornell, Hitchcock, Nebraska. Samantha Manfull, married 17 years.
Birth of a half-brotherTom C. Manfull
May 19, 1886 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: Bk 2, pg 88
Death of a half-brotherTom C. Manfull
May 19, 1886 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: Page 299 - bk 4
Text:
Manfull, Tori C. - d. 1886 May 19 stillborn in Augusta Tp, parents: D. C. & Samantha A. Fishell Manfull.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 20, 1870Carroll County, Ohio
2 years
elder brother
15 months
herself
Father’s family with Samantha A. Fishel - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1883
3 years
half-brother
Tom C. Manfull
Birth: May 19, 1886 40 43Augusta Tp, Carroll, OH
Death: May 19, 1886Augusta Tp, Carroll, OH

BirthCarroll County, Ohio Birth Records
Citation details: Bk 1, pg 81
CensusCensus, Federal, 1880
Citation details: Page 2 ED 30
Text:
Augusta, Carroll, OH. June 2, 1880. For a more detailed account of this 1880 Census record, see NOTES for Martha Jane Manfull.
NameGuide to Carroll County, Ohio Birth Records 1867-1908
Citation details: Page 298
Text:
MANFULL, Dalma C. and Mary Adaline MARTINE of Augusta Tp 1873 April 8 Martha Jane bk.1 p.81 #94.14