The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Patricia Doriane Guilliams Keen Kidd

Patricia Doriane HalcombAge: 56 years19442001

Name
Patricia Doriane Halcomb
Given names
Patricia Doriane
Surname
Halcomb
Married name
Patricia Doriane Keen
Married name
Patricia Doriane Kidd
Also known as
Patsy Guilliams
Birth November 28, 1944 17
Citation details: 488-48-5911
Text:
Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index Name: Patricia D. Kidd SSN: 488-48-5911 Last Residence: 44601 Alliance, Stark, Ohio, United States of America Born: 28 Nov 1944 Died: 26 Feb 2001 State (Year) SSN issued: Missouri (1960-1961) Source Citation: Number: 488-48-5911;Issue State: Missouri;Issue Date: 1960-1961.
Note: It is reported by Patricia's daughter, Theresa Locke, that Patricia's birth certificate indicates Patsy Doraine Halcomb, but that name was never used.
Note:
Patricia was raised by her grandparents Rufas and Lydia Halcomb. At the age of 17 she moved to Illinois to re-acquaint herself with her mother, Joyce and her husband Edward S. Guilliams.
MarriageOpal Lewis KiddView this family

Death of a maternal grandmotherLydia Alice Cates
May 4, 1964 (Age 19 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherRufus L. Halcomb
September 1967 (Age 22 years)

Death of a motherJoyce Ester Fern Halcomb
March 5, 1995 (Age 50 years)

Death of a husbandOpal Lewis Kidd
October 18, 1997 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: Certificate 092077
Burial of a husbandOpal Lewis Kidd
October 20, 1997 (Age 52 years)
Death February 26, 2001 (Age 56 years) Age: 56
Address: Death occurred in Long-term care facility.
Citation details: Cert. #14785
Text:
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Name: Patricia Doraine Kidd [Patricia Doraine Guilliams] Birth Date: 28 Nov 1944 Birth State: Arkansas Birth country: United States Gender: Female Race: White Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino) Residence City: Alliance Residence County: Stark Residence state: Ohio Residence Zip Code: 44601 Residence Country: United States Death Date: 26 Feb 2001 Death Time: 2:50 AM Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities City of Death: Alliance County of Death: Stark Certificate: 014785 Age at Death: 56 Registrar's Certificate Number: 00077 Certifier: Physician Referred to Coroner: No Autopsy: No Method of Disposition: Burial Filing Date: 28 Feb 2001 Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home Injury in Ohio: Yes Type Place of Injury: Unspecified Place Social Security Number: 488-48-5911 Father's Surname: Guilliams Mother's Maiden Name: Halcomb Marital Status: Widowed Education: 11 Armed Forces Indicator: No Industry of Decedent: Own Home/At Home Occupation of Decedent: Housewife/Homemaker Primary Registration District: 7603 Source Citation: Certificate: 014785; Volume: 32753
Burial 2001 (Age 56 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
Private
mother
herself
Family with Private - View this family
husband
Private
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Family with Opal Lewis Kidd - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Private + Private - View this family
husband
Private
husband’s wife
Private
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private
Opal Lewis Kidd + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private
step-son
Private
step-son
Private
step-daughter
Private
step-daughter
Private

BirthUS Social Security Death Index
Citation details: 488-48-5911
Text:
Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index Name: Patricia D. Kidd SSN: 488-48-5911 Last Residence: 44601 Alliance, Stark, Ohio, United States of America Born: 28 Nov 1944 Died: 26 Feb 2001 State (Year) SSN issued: Missouri (1960-1961) Source Citation: Number: 488-48-5911;Issue State: Missouri;Issue Date: 1960-1961.
DeathOhio Death Certificate
Citation details: Cert. #14785
Text:
Ohio Deaths, 1908-1932, 1938-1944, and 1958-2002 Name: Patricia Doraine Kidd [Patricia Doraine Guilliams] Birth Date: 28 Nov 1944 Birth State: Arkansas Birth country: United States Gender: Female Race: White Hispanic Origin: Not Hispanic (Latino) Residence City: Alliance Residence County: Stark Residence state: Ohio Residence Zip Code: 44601 Residence Country: United States Death Date: 26 Feb 2001 Death Time: 2:50 AM Hospital of Death: Long-Term Care Facilities City of Death: Alliance County of Death: Stark Certificate: 014785 Age at Death: 56 Registrar's Certificate Number: 00077 Certifier: Physician Referred to Coroner: No Autopsy: No Method of Disposition: Burial Filing Date: 28 Feb 2001 Hospital Status: Other/Nursing Home Injury in Ohio: Yes Type Place of Injury: Unspecified Place Social Security Number: 488-48-5911 Father's Surname: Guilliams Mother's Maiden Name: Halcomb Marital Status: Widowed Education: 11 Armed Forces Indicator: No Industry of Decedent: Own Home/At Home Occupation of Decedent: Housewife/Homemaker Primary Registration District: 7603 Source Citation: Certificate: 014785; Volume: 32753
Birth
It is reported by Patricia's daughter, Theresa Locke, that Patricia's birth certificate indicates Patsy Doraine Halcomb, but that name was never used.
Birth
Patricia was raised by her grandparents Rufas and Lydia Halcomb. At the age of 17 she moved to Illinois to re-acquaint herself with her mother, Joyce and her husband Edward S. Guilliams.
Media objectPatricia Doriane Guilliams Keen KiddPatricia Doriane Guilliams Keen Kidd
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 673 × 959 pixels
File size: 101 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes