The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Oliver W. ThompsonAge: 76 years18761953

Name
Oliver W. Thompson
Birth May 9, 1876 27 31
Alias
Wendle J. /Thompson/

Birth of a brotherJohn S. Thompson
November 21, 1877 (Age 18 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Thompson
November 8, 1881 (Age 5 years) Age: 69-4-21
Citation details: Vol 1, pg 282
Text:
Joseph Thompson died 8 Nov 1881 at Summittville, 39y 4m 21d [should be 69yr], married, born Pa.
Birth of a brotherAddison D. Thompson
November 27, 1881 (Age 5 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJoseph Thompson
November 1881 (Age 5 years)
Cemetery: Bethesda Church Cemetery, Franklin Tp, Columbiana Co, Oh
Publication: from 1977 thru 2001
Citation details: Vol 6, pg 481
Birth of a sisterMary L. Thompson
April 26, 1883 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: Page 495
Text:
THOMPSON, James and Nancy A. MARTIN of East Tp 1883 April 26 Mary L. bk2, p.59 #275.675
Birth of a brotherWilbur J. Thompson
September 27, 1886 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: Page 495
Text:
THOMPSON, James and Nancy A. MARTIN of East Tp 1886 Sep 27 Wilbur J. bk.2 p.91 #25
Birth of a daughter
#1
Thelma Ann Thompson
October 15, 1901 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
James Lloyd Thompson
January 5, 1903 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: Page 497
Text:
THOMPSON, Oliver W. and Eva J. COX of Salineville, Columbiana Co. 1901 Oct 15 Thelma A. bk.3 p.535 b. Mechanicstown 1903 Jan 5 James Lloyd bk.3 p.535 b. Fox Tp 1908 Feb 27 Alice M. bk.3 p.539 b. East Tp
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mary Eva Thompson
November 28, 1909 (Age 33 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann Reed
1909 (Age 32 years)

Publication: from 1977 thru 2001
Citation details: Vol 6, pg 481
Death of a motherNancy A. Martin
1909 (Age 32 years)

Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann Reed
1909 (Age 32 years)
Cemetery: Bethesda Church Cemetery, Franklin Tp, Columbiana Co, Oh
Publication: from 1977 thru 2001
Citation details: Vol 6, pg 481
Text:
Mary A, Thompson 1824 - 1909
Burial of a motherNancy A. Martin
1909 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeEva Jane Cox
1913 (Age 36 years)

Burial of a wifeEva Jane Cox
1913 (Age 36 years)
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 15
Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 164
Text:
THOMPSON, Eva J. 1876-1913 (Footstone)
Death of a fatherJames R. Thompson
January 23, 1917 (Age 40 years) Age: 68-3-17
Cause: Pulmonary Pneumonia
Citation details: Cert. #592
Text:
THOMPSON, James R. Death date: 1/23/1917, Carroll County Volume #2139, Certificate #592
Citation details: 1917-592
Text:
Name: James R. Thompson Death date: 23 Jan 1917 Death place: Fox Twp., Carroll, Ohio Birth date: 06 Oct 1848 Birth place: Col., Co. Age at death: 68 years 3 months 17 days Gender: Male Marital status: Widowed Race or color: Caucasian Occupation: Farming Burial date: 25 Jan 1917 Cemetery name: Mechaniestown Father name: Joseph Thompson Father birth place: Penn. Mother name: Mary A. Reid Mother birth place: Ireland Informant - Ad Thompson, Mechanicstown, OH Reference number: fn 592 Collection: Ohio Deaths 1908-1953
Burial of a fatherJames R. Thompson
January 25, 1917 (Age 40 years)
Cemetery: Mechanicstown, Carroll Co, Oh
Marriage of a childJames Lloyd ThompsonMartha Jane HestonView this family
May 20, 1925 (Age 49 years)

Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 164
Text:
Married May 20, 1925
Death of a brotherJohn S. Thompson
1928 (Age 51 years)

Burial of a brotherJohn S. Thompson
1928 (Age 51 years)
Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 182
Text:
THOMPSON, John S. 1877-1928
Death 1953 (Age 76 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 1, 1874Carroll County, Ohio
9 months
elder sister
19 months
himself
18 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Nancy A. Martin - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 1, 1874
Family with Eva Jane Cox - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
15 months
son
daughter
Private
daughter