The Augusta Cemetery Family Trees

Emmet H. FlecherAge: 67 years18341902

Name
Emmet H. Flecher
Birth August 6, 1834
Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 157
Text:
Fletcher, Emmet H., b. Aug. 6, 1834; d Apr. 17, 1902
Alias
Emmet H. /Fletcher/

MarriageCatharine CulpView this family
June 3, 1856 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ann Eliza Flecher
January 18, 1860 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maggy May Flecher
July 29, 1872 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: Page 155
Text:
FLETCHER, Emmet H. and Catharine CULP of Mechanicstown 1872 July 29 Maggie May bk.1 p.77 #328.5
Death of a daughterAnn Eliza Flecher
August 29, 1872 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterMaggy May Flecher
October 16, 1872 (Age 38 years) Age: 2 months 17 days
Cause: Cholera
Citation details: Book 1 Page 44
Text:
FLETCHER, Maggie May - d. 1872 Oct 16 of cholera in Mechanicstown, 2m 17d.
Death April 17, 1902 (Age 67 years) Age: 67-8-11
Cause of death: apoplexy
Citation details: Book 4 Page 133
Text:
FLETCHER, Emmet H. - d. 1902 Apr 17 of apoplexy in Washington Tp, b. in Columbiana Co, 67y 8m 11d, married, farmer.
Burial April 1902 (Age 67 years)
Cemetery: Corinth-Mechanicstown, Row 9
Citation details: Page 157
Text:
FLETCHER Emmet H.; b Aug. 6, 1834; d Apr. 17, 1902 Catharine; b Aug. 6, 1839; d Feb. 12, 1911
Family with Catharine Culp - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 3, 1856Carroll County, Ohio
4 years
daughter
Ann Eliza Flecher
Birth: January 18, 1860 25 20Ohio
Death: August 29, 1872Mechanicstown, Fox, Carroll, OH
13 years
daughter
Maggy May Flecher
Birth: July 29, 1872 37 32Mechanicstown, Fox, Carroll, OH
Death: October 16, 1872Mechanicstown, Fox, Carroll, OH

BirthCarroll County Ohio Cemeteries, Carroll County 1802-1990, Vol. I
Publication: Carroll County Genealogical Society, Carrollton, Ohio 44615
Citation details: Page 157
Text:
Fletcher, Emmet H., b. Aug. 6, 1834; d Apr. 17, 1902
DeathCarroll County, Ohio Death Records
Citation details: Book 4 Page 133
Text:
FLETCHER, Emmet H. - d. 1902 Apr 17 of apoplexy in Washington Tp, b. in Columbiana Co, 67y 8m 11d, married, farmer.
BurialGuide to Carroll County, Ohio Birth Records 1867-1908
Citation details: Page 157
Text:
FLETCHER Emmet H.; b Aug. 6, 1834; d Apr. 17, 1902 Catharine; b Aug. 6, 1839; d Feb. 12, 1911